Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club

Tango Series 2018

Tango 3

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Tango 1 R2 R3 Total Nett
10th MUSTO SKIFF 531 Andy Gould   ESSC 849 (50.0 DNC) 24.0 1.0 75.0 25.0
25th LASER RADIAL 18 Neil Mant   ESC 1142 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 2.0 102.0 52.0
3rd LASER 71 Gareth Tweedle   ESC 1098 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 14.0 8.0
4th RS AERO 7 2414 John Derbyshire   ESC 1068 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 13.0 8.0
2nd RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Sara Townsend ESC 942 (50.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 57.0 7.0
1st RS 200 No number Mark Riddington Todd & Chris Riddington ESSC 1046 (50.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 57.0 7.0
30th LASER 138274 Matt Wright   ESC 1098 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 7.0 107.0 57.0
6th LASER STRATOS 374 Bryan Hodges Denis Spencer, Helen Hodges ESSC 1100 10.0 (30.0 DNF) 8.0 48.0 18.0
34th LASER 4.7 5 Cath Mant   ESC 1207 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 9.0 109.0 59.0
5th DEVOTI D-ZERO 268 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 6.0 (50.0 DNC) 10.0 66.0 16.0
9th DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   ESSC 1029 (14.0) 11.0 11.0 36.0 22.0
7th 2000 22559 John Harris-Burland Angie Harris-Burland ESSC 1109 7.0 (13.0) 12.0 32.0 19.0
37th LASER RADIAL 80814 Jonathan H   ESC 1142 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 13.0 113.0 63.0
11th LASER 61695 Matt Thorsby   ESSC 1098 13.0 12.0 (14.0) 39.0 25.0
13th 2000 22600 Guy Goodman Noel Coussens ESSC 1109 12.0 (50.0 DNC) 15.0 77.0 27.0
23rd 2000 21099 Jim Hailstone Michele Frost ESC 1109 29.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) 16.0 95.0 45.0
12th RS 400 605 Martin Price Tom Price ESSC 942 9.0 (17.0) 17.0 43.0 26.0
14th RS 400 657 Mark Stubbings Mike Austen ESC 942 11.0 (50.0 DNC) 18.0 79.0 29.0
15th SOLO 5560 Dean Silcock   ESC 1143 16.0 (50.0 DNC) 19.0 85.0 35.0
21st RS 200 551 Jez Riggs Jemma Riggs ESSC 1046 22.0 (50.0 DNC) 20.0 92.0 42.0
16th LASER 167797 Derrick Johnson   ESSC 1098 15.0 (21.0) 21.0 57.0 36.0
20th DEVOTI D-ZERO BLUE RIG 116 Jo Humphrey   ESSC 1064 19.0 (50.0 DNC) 22.0 91.0 41.0
43rd EUROPE 607 Alistair Forrest   ESC 1145 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 125.0 75.0
43rd LASER RADIAL 135452 Stephase Garreau   ESSC 1142 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 125.0 75.0
40th 2000 21679 Liz Stewart Gill Prosser ESC 1109 (50.0 DNC) 20.0 50.0 DNC 120.0 70.0
38th RS TERA SPORT 0441 Toby Greatorex   ESC 1432 (50.0 DNC) 14.0 50.0 DNC 114.0 64.0
47th LASER RADIAL 146121 Mike Stewart   ESC 1142 (50.0 DNC) 30.0 DNF 50.0 DNC 130.0 80.0
29th LASER RADIAL 185599 Richard Gough   ESSC 1142 26.0 30.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) 106.0 56.0
28th RS 400 1031 Sean Curtis Dave Valentine ESSC 942 (50.0 DNC) 4.0 50.0 DNC 104.0 54.0
41st RS 400 884 Jerry Hepworth Lou P ESC 942 (50.0 DNC) 23.0 50.0 DNC 123.0 73.0
35th LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy BR   ESSC 1142 (50.0 DNC) 9.0 50.0 DNC 109.0 59.0
17th LASER RADIAL 189098 Helen Weekes   ESSC 1142 18.0 18.0 (50.0 DNC) 86.0 36.0
24th LASER 126223 Richard Lewis   ESSC 1098 1.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 101.0 51.0
22nd 2000 21018 Rob Evans Jo Evans ESSC 1109 21.0 22.0 (50.0 DNC) 93.0 43.0
32nd LASER 168090 Chris Gordon   ESSC 1098 (50.0 DNC) 8.0 50.0 DNC 108.0 58.0
42nd RS 200 576 Beverley Lewis Julia McCoy ESSC 1046 24.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 124.0 74.0
33rd RS AERO 7 2321 Claire Power   ESSC 1068 8.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 108.0 58.0
19th TASAR 278 Stuart Coles Young Coles ESSC 1015 20.0 19.0 (50.0 DNC) 89.0 39.0
18th LASER RADIAL 132121 Mike Jefferies   ESSC 1142 23.0 16.0 (50.0 DNC) 89.0 39.0
47th MUSTO SKIFF 284 Jon Powell   ESC 849 (50.0 DNC) 30.0 OCS 50.0 DNC 130.0 80.0
8th LASER RADIAL 122205 Roger Weekes   ESSC 1142 17.0 3.0 (50.0 DNC) 70.0 20.0
45th LASER 4.7 146121 Mike Stewart   ESC 1207 25.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 125.0 75.0
31st RS 200 1371 Hugh Watson Helen Watson ESC 1046 (50.0 DNC) 7.0 50.0 DNC 107.0 57.0
36th DEVOTI D-ZERO 151 James Jenkins   ESC 1029 (50.0 DNC) 10.0 50.0 DNC 110.0 60.0
39th DEVOTI D-ZERO 234 Max Jones   ESC 1029 (50.0 DNC) 15.0 50.0 DNC 115.0 65.0
46th RS AERO 9 1052 John Fifield   ESSC 1019 29.0 OCS (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 129.0 79.0
47th DEVOTI D-ZERO 187 Simon Boylin   ESSC 1029 (50.0 DNC) 30.0 DNF 50.0 DNC 130.0 80.0
26th DEVOTI D-ZERO 186 Tim Weeden   ESSC 1029 2.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 102.0 52.0
27th DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 3.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 103.0 53.0

R3 - 2018-05-22 at 17:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 531 Andy Gould   ESSC 849 48:20 0:56:56 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 18 Neil Mant   ESC 1142 1:08:01 0:59:34 2.0
3 LASER 71 Gareth Tweedle   ESC 1098 1:05:25 0:59:35 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 2414 John Derbyshire   ESC 1068 1:04:20 1:00:14 4.0
5 RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Sara Townsend ESC 942 56:50 1:00:20 5.0
6 RS 200 No number Mark Riddington Todd & Chris Riddington ESSC 1046 1:04:25 1:01:35 6.0
7 LASER 138274 Matt Wright   ESC 1098 1:08:11 1:02:06 7.0
8 LASER STRATOS 374 Bryan Hodges Denis Spencer, Helen Hodges ESSC 1100 1:08:48 1:02:33 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 5 Cath Mant   ESC 1207 1:15:35 1:02:37 9.0
10 DEVOTI D-ZERO 268 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 1:04:50 1:03:00 10.0
11 DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   ESSC 1029 1:07:07 1:05:14 11.0
12 2000 22559 John Harris-Burland Angie Harris-Burland ESSC 1109 1.13.45 1.06.30 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 80814 Jonathan H   ESC 1142 1:16:09 1:06:41 13.0
14 LASER 61695 Matt Thorsby   ESSC 1098 1:13:38 1:07:04 14.0
15 2000 22600 Guy Goodman Noel Coussens ESSC 1109 1:14:24 1:07:05 15.0
16 2000 21099 Jim Hailstone Michele Frost ESC 1109 1:15:12 1:07:49 16.0
17 RS 400 605 Martin Price Tom Price ESSC 942 1:04:08 1:08:05 17.0
18 RS 400 657 Mark Stubbings Mike Austen ESC 942 1:05:35 1:09:37 18.0
19 SOLO 5560 Dean Silcock   ESC 1143 1:19:43 1:09:45 19.0
20 RS 200 551 Jez Riggs Jemma Riggs ESSC 1046 1:13:28 1:10:14 20.0
21 LASER 167797 Derrick Johnson   ESSC 1098 1:17:33 1:10:38 21.0
22 DEVOTI D-ZERO BLUE RIG 116 Jo Humphrey   ESSC 1064 1.15.52 1.11.18 22.0
23 EUROPE 607 Alistair Forrest   ESC 1145 DNF   25.0
23 LASER RADIAL 135452 Stephase Garreau   ESSC 1142 DNF   25.0

emsworthsc.org.uk/race-results/2018

www.emsworthsc.org.uk
results@emsworthsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com