event burgee venue burgee

Emsworth Sailing Club

Tommy Hutton Series 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 71, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 1.0 (17.0 DNF) (16.0 OCS) 2.0 1.0 3.0 40.0 7.0
2nd RS AERO 7 2553 Mark Riddington   ESSC 1068 2.0 (17.0 DNF) 1.0 (38.0 DNF) 2.0 5.0 65.0 10.0
3rd RS AERO 7 2440 Patrick Marshall   ESC 1068 7.0 2.0 (72.0 DNC) (15.0) 4.0 6.0 106.0 19.0
4th DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 9.0 17.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 180.0 36.0
5th 2000 22559 John Harris-Burland Angie Harris-Burland ESSC 1109 (72.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (22.0) 18.0 14.0 134.0 40.0
6th RS 200 1199 Alex Johnson Angela Johnson ESC 1046 12.0 (72.0 DNC) 7.0 17.0 14.0 (23.0) 145.0 50.0
7th LASER 98 Gareth Tweedle   ESC 1098 (72.0 DNC) 3.0 (72.0 DNC) 38.0 DNF 10.0 9.0 204.0 60.0
8th LASER RADIAL 182536 Mike Nicholls   ESC 1142 8.0 (72.0 DNC) 8.0 16.0 31.0 (72.0 DNC) 207.0 63.0
9th SOLO 4320 Dean Silcock   ESC 1143 (72.0 DNC) 1.0 (72.0 DNC) 28.0 29.0 8.0 210.0 66.0
10th MUSTO SKIFF 284 Jon Powell   ESC 849 (72.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 (32.0) 23.0 27.0 171.0 67.0
11th DEVOTI D-ZERO 282 Jono Holland   ESC 1029 (72.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF (72.0 DNC) 27.0 6.0 18.5 212.5 68.5
12th LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1142 13.0 17.0 DNF (72.0 DNC) 23.0 (27.0) 17.0 169.0 70.0
13th LASER 4.7 177910 Sam Bradshaw   ESC 1207 14.0 (72.0 DNC) 9.0 19.0 (46.0) 34.0 194.0 76.0
14th LASER RADIAL 61695 Matt Thorsby   ESSC 1142 15.0 (72.0 DNC) 12.0 21.0 (41.0) 28.5 189.5 76.5
15th LASER 169072 Ed Parker-Jervis   ESSC 1098 11.0 17.0 DNF (72.0 DNC) 24.0 30.0 (72.0 DNC) 226.0 82.0
16th RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Sara Townsend ESC 942 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 1.0 229.0 85.0
17th DEVOTI D-ZERO 173 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1029 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 4.0 231.0 87.0
18th RS 200 1008 John Derbyshire Di Derbyshire ESC 1046 4.0 17.0 DNS (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 7.0 244.0 100.0
19th RS 400 1384 Trevor Newley Simon Langford, Guy Harrill ESC 942 21.0 OCS 17.0 DNF (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 2.0 256.0 112.0
20th LASER 81 Neil Mant   ESC 1098 (72.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF (72.0 DNC) 12.0 72.0 DNC 13.0 258.0 114.0
21st DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   ESSC 1029 (72.0 DNC) 6.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 13.0 26.0 261.0 117.0
22nd LASER RADIAL 193786 Bruce Ramsay   ESC 1142 6.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 14.0 25.0 72.0 DNC 261.0 117.0
23rd RS 400 1031 Sean Curtis Imi Curtis, Simon Goldfarb ESSC 942 18.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 11.0 22.0 267.0 123.0
24th RS AERO 9 1818 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1019 16.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 26.0 12.0 72.0 DNC 270.0 126.0
25th RS 300 341 Adam Humphrey   ESSC 972 3.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 38.0 OCS 72.0 DNC 16.0 273.0 129.0
26th RS 400 808 Julian Sutherland Iain Cosens, Paddy Gamble ESC 942 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 6.0 33.0 20.0 72.0 DNC 275.0 131.0
27th 2000 21099 Jim Hailstone Michele Frost ESC 1109 19.0 (72.0 DNC) 11.0 29.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 275.0 131.0
28th DEVOTI D-ZERO 268 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 17.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 19.0 28.5 280.5 136.5
29th RS AERO 7 2414 John Derbyshire   ESC 1068 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 297.0 153.0
30th RS 200 1614 Phil Poyner Jill Poyner ESC 1046 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 72.0 DNC 298.0 154.0
31st LASER RADIAL 201339 Guy Goodman   ESSC 1142 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 25.0 35.0 24.0 300.0 156.0
32nd RS AERO 9 1634 Tom Tredray   ESC 1019 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 4.0 72.0 DNC 15.0 307.0 163.0
33rd DEVOTI D-ZERO 186 Tim Weedon   ESSC 1029 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 10.0 72.0 DNC 10.0 308.0 164.0
34th LASER RADIAL 207093 Patrick Bonner   ESC 1142 5.0 17.0 DNF (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 310.0 166.0
35th LASER STRATOS 374 Bryan Hodges Dennis Spencer, A. Hodges ESSC 1100 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 38.0 DNF 33.0 30.0 317.0 173.0
36th RS 200 1191 Gareth Davies Abi/Jo Davies ESSC 1046 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 7.0 25.0 320.0 176.0
37th LASER 126223 Richard Lewis   ESSC 1098 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 21.0 11.0 320.0 176.0
38th CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   ESC 969 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 30.0 17.0 72.0 DNC 335.0 191.0
39th LASER RADIAL 152279 Jim Hailstone   ESC 1142 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 32.0 18.5 338.5 194.5
40th LASER 167704 Simon Dwyer   ESC 1098 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 16.0 37.0 DNF 341.0 197.0
41st LASER 133556 Derrick Johnson   ESSC 1098 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 14.0 72.0 DNC 44.0 72.0 DNC 346.0 202.0
42nd RS AERO 5 1819 Ben Millard   ESC 1129 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 20.0 39.0 72.0 DNC 347.0 203.0
43rd LASER RADIAL 122205 Roger Weekes   ESSC 1142 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 38.0 33.0 359.0 215.0
44th RS 300 400 Dave Acres   ESC 972 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 1.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 361.0 217.0
45th LASER 4.7 207093 Patrick Bonner   ESC 1207 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 5.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 365.0 221.0
46th RS 400 792 Dominic Preston Glen Grant ESC 942 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 8.0 72.0 DNC 368.0 224.0
47th LASER 098 Sam Tweedle   ESC 1098 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 9.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 369.0 225.0
48th RS AERO 7 1818 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1068 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 10.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 370.0 226.0
49th 2000 21431 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford ESC 1109 10.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 370.0 226.0
50th RS AERO 9 1411 Bill Tucker   ESC 1019 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 11.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 371.0 227.0
51st LASER 195978 Mike Powell   ESC 1098 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 12.0 372.0 228.0
52nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 145 Ben Hodges   ESSC 1029 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 13.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 373.0 229.0
53rd RS 400 686 Bob Jarvis Russell Payne ESC 942 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 15.0 72.0 DNC 375.0 231.0
54th LASER 4.7 5 Cath Mant   ESC 1207 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 18.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 378.0 234.0
55th LASER RADIAL 125403 Cath Mant   ESC 1142 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 20.0 380.0 236.0
56th RS 200 954 Bob Stevens Debra Purdy, Rich Miller ESC 1046 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 21.0 381.0 237.0
57th LASER 168090 Chris Gordon   ESSC 1098 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 22.0 72.0 DNC 382.0 238.0
58th RS 400 605 Martin Price Tom Price ESSC 942 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 24.0 72.0 DNC 384.0 240.0
59th LASER RADIAL 178210 Ben Tweedle   ESC 1142 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 26.0 72.0 DNC 386.0 242.0
60th RS 200 883 Georgie Cosens Maddie Warwick ESC 1046 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 28.0 72.0 DNC 388.0 244.0
61st EUROPE 607 Alistair Forrest   ESC 1145 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 31.0 391.0 247.0
62nd LASER RADIAL 123690 Andy Marshall   ESSC 1142 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 31.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 391.0 247.0
63rd LASER RADIAL 129815 Karen Fry   ESSC 1142 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 32.0 392.0 248.0
64th LASER RADIAL 189098 Helen Weekes   ESSC 1142 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 34.0 72.0 DNC 394.0 250.0
65th RS FEVA XL 2 Lizzie Foster Nigel Foster ESC 1240 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 35.0 395.0 251.0
66th 2000 21018 Rob Evans Ian Goddard ESSC 1109 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 36.0 72.0 DNC 396.0 252.0
67th RS 200 551 Jez Riggs Katie Riggs ESSC 1046 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 37.0 72.0 DNC 397.0 253.0
68th LASER RADIAL 146121 Mike Stewart   ESC 1142 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 40.0 72.0 DNC 400.0 256.0
69th LASER RADIAL 195789 Jim Garland   ESSC 1142 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 42.0 72.0 DNC 402.0 258.0
70th LASER BAHIA 1656 Patrick Bonner Mike & Rob Waite ESC 1079 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 43.0 72.0 DNC 403.0 259.0
71st LASER 164663 Andy Furlong   ESSC 1098 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 45.0 72.0 DNC 405.0 261.0

R6 - 2018-04-28 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10.30.09
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Sara Townsend ESC 942 54.34 0.57.56 1.0
2 RS 400 1384 Trevor Newley Simon Langford, Guy Harrill ESC 942 55.37 0.59.02 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 61.34 0.59.50 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 173 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1029 62.20 1.00.35 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 2553 Mark Riddington   ESSC 1068 65.16 1.01.07 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 2440 Patrick Marshall   ESC 1068 65.27 1.01.17 6.0
7 RS 200 1008 John Derbyshire Di Derbyshire ESC 1046 64.10 1.01.21 7.0
8 SOLO 4320 Dean Silcock   ESC 1143 70.11 1.01.24 8.0
9 LASER 98 Gareth Tweedle   ESC 1098 67.32 1.01.30 9.0
10 DEVOTI D-ZERO 186 Tim Weedon   ESSC 1029 63.26 1.01.39 10.0
11 LASER 126223 Richard Lewis   ESSC 1098 67.43 1.01.40 11.0
12 LASER 195978 Mike Powell   ESC 1098 67.55 1.01.51 12.0
13 LASER 81 Neil Mant   ESC 1098 67.56 1.01.52 13.0
14 2000 22559 John Harris-Burland Angie Harris-Burland ESSC 1109 68.52 1.02.06 14.0
15 RS AERO 9 1634 Tom Tredray   ESC 1019 63.25 1.02.14 15.0
16 RS 300 341 Adam Humphrey   ESSC 972 60.43 1.02.28 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1142 71.34 1.02.40 17.0
18 DEVOTI D-ZERO 282 Jono Holland   ESC 1029 64.33 1.02.44 18.5
18 LASER RADIAL 152279 Jim Hailstone   ESC 1142 71.39 1.02.44 18.5
20 LASER RADIAL 125403 Cath Mant   ESC 1142 72.00 1.03.03 20.0
21 RS 200 954 Bob Stevens Debra Purdy, Rich Miller ESC 1046 66.16 1.03.21 21.0
22 RS 400 1031 Sean Curtis Imi Curtis, Simon Goldfarb ESSC 942 59.53 1.03.34 22.0
23 RS 200 1199 Alex Johnson Angela Johnson ESC 1046 66.34 1.03.38 23.0
24 LASER RADIAL 201339 Guy Goodman   ESSC 1142 73.09 1.04.03 24.0
25 RS 200 1191 Gareth Davies Abi/Jo Davies ESSC 1046 67.29 1.04.31 25.0
26 DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   ESSC 1029 66.32 1.04.39 26.0
27 MUSTO SKIFF 284 Jon Powell   ESC 849 55.29 1.05.21 27.0
28 LASER RADIAL 61695 Matt Thorsby   ESSC 1142 75.02 1.05.42 28.5
28 DEVOTI D-ZERO 268 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 67.36 1.05.42 28.5
30 LASER STRATOS 374 Bryan Hodges Dennis Spencer, A. Hodges ESSC 1100 72.27 1.05.52 30.0
31 EUROPE 607 Alistair Forrest   ESC 1145 79.10 1.09.08 31.0
32 LASER RADIAL 129815 Karen Fry   ESSC 1142 80.13 1.10.15 32.0
33 LASER RADIAL 122205 Roger Weekes   ESSC 1142 83.02 1.12.43 33.0
34 LASER 4.7 177910 Sam Bradshaw   ESC 1207 90.47 1.15.13 34.0
35 RS FEVA XL 2 Lizzie Foster Nigel Foster ESC 1240 95.25 1.16.57 35.0
36 LASER 167704 Simon Dwyer   ESC 1098 DNF   37.0

emsworthsc.org.uk/race-results/2018

www.emsworthsc.org.uk
results@emsworthsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com