Top phone2x 01243 372523 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login
Home / Results / Restart Series
Home / Results / Restart Series

Restart Series

Emsworth Sailing Club & Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club

Restart series 2020

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 70, Scoring system: Appendix A

RankClassSailNoHelmCrewClubRatingR1R2R3R4TotalNett
1stRS AERO 72553Mark Riddington ESSC10652.03.03.0(71.0 DNC)79.08.0
2ndDEVOTI D-ZERO176Ben Oakley ESC10291.0(6.0)5.03.015.09.0
3rdDEVOTI D-ZERO312Tim Weeden ESSC10298.0(71.0 DNC)4.01.084.013.0
4thDEVOTI D-ZERO66Dave Valentine ESSC10294.04.0(10.0)5.023.013.0
5thDEVOTI D-ZERO173Peter Jenkins ESC10296.0(8.0)6.06.026.018.0
6thRS AERO 92170Greg Eaton ESC10143.0(10.0)8.09.030.020.0
7thMUSTO SKIFF584Andy Gould ESSC849(71.0 DNC)1.015.010.097.026.0
8thRS 4001062Simon TownsendSara TownsendESC94210.0(71.0 DNC)11.014.0106.035.0
9thLASER RADIAL177910Sam Bradshaw ESC1147(16.0)12.016.015.059.043.0
10thLASER STRATOS374Bryan HodgesHelen HodgesESSC110313.0(71.0 DNC)20.011.0115.044.0
11thRS AERO 71618Trevor Newley ESC106518.016.0(27.0)23.084.057.0
12thLASER RADIAL61740Wendy Reynaud ESSC1147(71.0 DNC)13.021.024.0129.058.0
13thMUSTO SKIFF284Jon Powell ESC84920.09.0(71.0 DNC)32.0132.061.0
14thLASER RADIAL216001Patrick Bonner ESC1147(71.0 DNC)2.071.0 DNC4.0148.077.0
15thRS 300400Dave Acres ESC970(71.0 DNC)7.01.071.0 DNC150.079.0
16thEUROPE607Alastair Forrest ESC114124.022.0(71.0 DNC)34.0151.080.0
17thLASER RADIAL201339Guy Goodman ESSC1147(71.0 DNC)20.033.0 DNF28.0152.081.0
18th29er726Eliza SouthLuke South, Miggy South, Megan FarrerESC90319.024.0 DNS(71.0 DNC)39.0153.082.0
19thDEVOTI D-ZERO282Jono Holland ESC10297.0(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC7.0156.085.0
20thRS 2001035Jemima LawsonAnne, Philippa LawsonESC1046(71.0 DNC)11.07.071.0 DNC160.089.0
21stRS AERO 72440Patrick Marshall ESC1065(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC13.08.0163.092.0
22ndDEVOTI D-ZERO268Simon Robinson ESSC10299.014.0(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC165.094.0
23rdRS 500688Luke WatsonHugh WatsonESC96612.0(71.0 DNC)14.071.0 DNC168.097.0
24thDEVOTI D-ZERO311Simon Boylin ESSC1029(71.0 DNC)15.071.0 DNC13.0170.099.0
25thLASER RADIAL143697Sophie Taylor ESSC1147(71.0 DNC)17.071.0 DNC19.0178.0107.0
26thRS 2001260Barbara LangfordHenry LangfordESC104614.0(71.0 DNC)24.071.0 DNC180.0109.0
27th20002374Jonny HepworthLou DuffyESC111422.0(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC16.0180.0109.0
28thLASER 4.765030Michele Frost ESC120827.018.0(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC187.0116.0
29thLASER RADIAL122205Helen Weekes ESSC1147(71.0 DNC)19.026.071.0 DNC187.0116.0
30thLASER168090Chris Gordon ESSC1100(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC23.022.0187.0116.0
31stLASER167541Rich Williams ESC1100(71.0 DNC)21.029.071.0 DNC192.0121.0
32ndLASER172762Andrew Furlong ESSC110025.5(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC27.0194.5123.5
33rdRS TERA PRO3169Lottie Holland ESC135923.0(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC35.5200.5129.5
34thRS 4001031Sean CurtisImogen CurtisESSC94233.0 OCS(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC26.0201.0130.0
35thFINN89Matt Johnston ESSC1049(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC71.0 DNC2.0215.0144.0
36thRS AERO 71819Ben Millard ESC1065(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC2.071.0 DNC215.0144.0
37thRS AERO 73286John Derbyshire ESC1065(71.0 DNC)5.071.0 DNC71.0 DNC218.0147.0
38thRS AERO 91078Hugh Kennedy ESSC10145.0(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC71.0 DNC218.0147.0
39thRS AERO 91078Tom Kennedy ESSC1014(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC9.071.0 DNC222.0151.0
40thRS 2001199Alex JohnsonAngela JohnsonESC104611.0(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC71.0 DNC224.0153.0
41stRS 400964Ben TownsendHarry DinnageESC942(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC71.0 DNC12.0225.0154.0
42ndDEVOTI D-ZERO151James Jenkins ESC1029(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC12.071.0 DNC225.0154.0
43rdLASER RADIAL18Neil Mant ESC114715.0(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC71.0 DNC228.0157.0
44thRS 100 8.4497Marcus Chavasse ESC1004(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC71.0 DNC17.0230.0159.0
45thLASER RADIAL125403Cath Mant ESC1147(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC17.071.0 DNC230.0159.0
46thDEVOTI D-ZERO317Jon Cunnison ESC102917.0(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC71.0 DNC230.0159.0
47thRS AERO 52321Claire Power ESSC1136(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC71.0 DNC18.0231.0160.0
48thRS AERO 71818Lester Korzilius ESC1065(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC18.071.0 DNC231.0160.0
49thSOLO5206Mark Allerston ESC1142(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC19.071.0 DNC232.0161.0
50th200022559John Harris-BurlandAngie Harris-BurlandESSC1114(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC71.0 DNC20.0233.0162.0
51stRS AERO 91818Lester Korzilius ESC1014(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC71.0 DNC21.0234.0163.0
52ndLASER 4.75Cath Mant ESC120821.0(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC71.0 DNC234.0163.0
53rdLASER198904Neil Mant ESC1100(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC22.071.0 DNC235.0164.0
54thLASER RADIAL73Jez Riggs ESSC1147(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC71.0 DNC25.0238.0167.0
55thLASER RADIAL192558Ollie Williams ESC1147(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC25.071.0 DNC238.0167.0
56thLASER 4.7199073Oscar Pitman ESC120825.5(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC71.0 DNC238.5167.5
57thMIRACLE3224Jon GreatorexEsme GreatorexESC1194(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC28.071.0 DNC241.0170.0
58thLASER RADIAL174504Ethan Pope ESSC114728.0(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC71.0 DNC241.0170.0
59thLASER 4.7ESC 1Julian Wilcock ESC1208(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC71.0 DNC29.0242.0171.0
60thWAYFARER10114Jez AdamsJen AdamsESSC110229.0(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC71.0 DNC242.0171.0
61stSOLO5560Dean Silcock ESC1142(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC71.0 DNC30.0243.0172.0
62ndRS 400808Julian SutherlandEve SutherlandESC942(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC30.071.0 DNC243.0172.0
63rdLASER RADIAL196072Ed Parker-Jervis ESSC1147(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC71.0 DNC31.0244.0173.0
64thLASER RADIAL174504Ethan Pope ESSC1147(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC71.0 DNC33.0246.0175.0
65thLASER RADIAL194752Roger Weekes ESSC1147(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC33.0 DNF71.0 DNC246.0175.0
66thRS TERA PRO8Julian Wilcox ESC135933.0 OCS(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC71.0 DNC246.0175.0
66thRS 2001008John DerbyshireDi DerbyshireESC104633.0 OCS(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC71.0 DNC246.0175.0
68th200021527Camilla SouthernRobert SouthernESC1114(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC71.0 DNC35.5248.5177.5
69th200021436Nick GodfreyTor GodfreyESC1114(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC71.0 DNC37.0250.0179.0
70thLASER RADIAL65030Michele Frost ESC1147(71.0 DNC)71.0 DNC71.0 DNC38.0251.0180.0

R1 - 2020-07-11 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time

RankClassSailNoHelmCrewClubRatingElapsedCorrectedPoints
1DEVOTI D-ZERO176Ben Oakley ESC102965.401.03.491.0
2RS AERO 72553Mark Riddington ESSC106568.051.03.562.0
3RS AERO 92170Greg Eaton ESC101464.591.04.053.0
4DEVOTI D-ZERO66Dave Valentine ESSC102966.021.04.104.0
5RS AERO 91078Hugh Kennedy ESSC101465.361.04.425.0
6DEVOTI D-ZERO173Peter Jenkins ESC102967.061.05.136.0
7DEVOTI D-ZERO282Jono Holland ESC102967.131.05.197.0
8DEVOTI D-ZERO312Tim Weeden ESSC102967.221.05.288.0
9DEVOTI D-ZERO268Simon Robinson ESSC102969.111.07.149.0
10RS 4001062Simon TownsendSara TownsendESC94263.421.07.3710.0
11RS 2001199Alex JohnsonAngela JohnsonESC104671.021.07.5511.0
12RS 500688Luke WatsonHugh WatsonESC96665.411.08.0012.0
13LASER STRATOS374Bryan HodgesHelen HodgesESSC110376.161.09.0913.0
14RS 2001260Barbara LangfordHenry LangfordESC104673.201.10.0714.0
15LASER RADIAL18Neil Mant ESC114781.081.10.4415.0
16LASER RADIAL177910Sam Bradshaw ESC114781.221.10.5616.0
17DEVOTI D-ZERO317Jon Cunnison ESC102973.271.11.2317.0
18RS AERO 71618Trevor Newley ESC106578.051.13.1918.0
1929er726Eliza SouthLuke South, Miggy South, Megan FarrerESC90367.281.14.4319.0
20MUSTO SKIFF284Jon Powell ESC84964.151.15.4120.0
21LASER 4.75Cath Mant ESC120892.201.16.2621.0
2220002374Jonny HepworthLou DuffyESC111485.401.16.5422.0
23RS TERA PRO3169Lottie Holland ESC1359105.301.17.3823.0
24EUROPE607Alastair Forrest ESC114189.261.18.2324.0
25LASER172762Andrew Furlong ESSC110087.471.19.4825.5
25LASER 4.7199073Oscar Pitman ESC120896.241.19.4825.5
27LASER 4.765030Michele Frost ESC1208105.521.27.3827.0
28LASER RADIAL174504Ethan Pope ESSC1147101.331.28.3228.0
29WAYFARER10114Jez AdamsJen AdamsESSC110299.491.30.3529.0
30RS 4001031Sean CurtisImogen CurtisESSC942OCS 33.0
30RS TERA PRO8Julian Wilcox ESC1359OCS 33.0
30RS 2001008John DerbyshireDi DerbyshireESC1046OCS 33.0

R2 - 2020-07-12 at 16.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time

RankClassSailNoHelmCrewClubRatingElapsedCorrectedPoints
1MUSTO SKIFF584Andy Gould ESSC84944.070.51.581.0
2LASER RADIAL216001Patrick Bonner ESC114762.380.54.362.0
3RS AERO 72553Mark Riddington ESSC106559.290.55.513.0
4DEVOTI D-ZERO66Dave Valentine ESSC102958.170.56.384.0
5RS AERO 73286John Derbyshire ESC106560.540.57.115.0
6DEVOTI D-ZERO176Ben Oakley ESC102959.300.57.496.0
7RS 300400Dave Acres ESC97056.210.58.067.0
8DEVOTI D-ZERO173Peter Jenkins ESC102959.550.58.148.0
9MUSTO SKIFF284Jon Powell ESC84949.330.58.229.0
10RS AERO 92170Greg Eaton ESC101459.220.58.3310.0
11RS 2001035Jemima LawsonAnne, Philippa LawsonESC104661.250.58.4311.0
12LASER RADIAL177910Sam Bradshaw ESC114767.420.59.0112.0
13LASER RADIAL61740Wendy Reynaud ESSC114767.580.59.1513.0
14DEVOTI D-ZERO268Simon Robinson ESSC102961.050.59.2214.0
15DEVOTI D-ZERO311Simon Boylin ESSC102961.350.59.5115.0
16RS AERO 71618Trevor Newley ESC106564.061.00.1116.0
17LASER RADIAL143697Sophie Taylor ESSC114769.221.00.2917.0
18LASER 4.765030Michele Frost ESC120873.081.00.3218.0
19LASER RADIAL122205Helen Weekes ESSC114770.081.01.0919.0
20LASER RADIAL201339Guy Goodman ESSC114770.371.01.3420.0
21LASER167541Rich Williams ESC110069.491.03.2821.0
22EUROPE607Alastair Forrest ESC114174.551.05.4022.0
2329er726Eliza SouthLuke South, Miggy South, Megan FarrerESC903DNS 24.0

R3 - 2020-07-18 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00:10

RankClassSailNoHelmCrewClubRatingElapsedCorrectedPoints
1RS 300400Dave Acres ESC9700:43:570:45:191.0
2RS AERO 71819Ben Millard ESC10650:50:070:47:032.0
3RS AERO 72553Mark Riddington ESSC10650:50:140:47:103.0
4DEVOTI D-ZERO312Tim Weeden ESSC10290:48:330:47:114.0
5DEVOTI D-ZERO176Ben Oakley ESC10290:48:450:47:235.0
6DEVOTI D-ZERO173Peter Jenkins ESC10290:49:030:47:406.0
7RS 2001035Jemima LawsonAnne, Philippa LawsonESC10460:50:000:47:487.0
8RS AERO 92170Greg Eaton ESC10140:49:010:48:208.0
9RS AERO 91078Tom Kennedy ESSC10140:49:330:48:529.0
10DEVOTI D-ZERO66Dave Valentine ESSC10290:50:180:48:5310.0
11RS 4001062Simon TownsendSara TownsendESC9420:46:070:48:5711.0
12DEVOTI D-ZERO151James Jenkins ESC10290:50:320:49:0712.0
13RS AERO 72440Patrick Marshall ESC10650:52:320:49:2013.0
14RS 500688Luke WatsonHugh WatsonESC9660:47:530:49:3414.0
15MUSTO SKIFF584Andy Gould ESSC8490:42:060:49:3515.0
16LASER RADIAL177910Sam Bradshaw ESC11470:57:280:50:0616.0
17LASER RADIAL125403Cath Mant ESC11470:57:330:50:1017.0
18RS AERO 71818Lester Korzilius ESC10650:53:420:50:2518.0
19SOLO5206Mark Allerston ESC11420:57:430:50:3219.0
20LASER STRATOS374Bryan HodgesHelen HodgesESSC11030:55:500:50:3720.0
21LASER RADIAL61740Wendy Reynaud ESSC11470:58:160:50:4821.0
22LASER198904Neil Mant ESC11000:56:130:51:0622.0
23LASER168090Chris Gordon ESSC11000:56:310:51:2323.0
24RS 2001260Barbara LangfordHenry LangfordESC10460:54:150:51:5224.0
25LASER RADIAL192558Ollie Williams ESC11471:00:040:52:2225.0
26LASER RADIAL122205Helen Weekes ESSC11471:00:160:52:3326.0
27RS AERO 71618Trevor Newley ESC10650:56:400:53:1227.0
28MIRACLE3224Jon GreatorexEsme GreatorexESC11941:05:380:54:5828.0
29LASER167541Rich Williams ESC11001:00:430:55:1229.0
30RS 400808Julian SutherlandEve SutherlandESC9420:56:000:59:2730.0
31LASER RADIAL201339Guy Goodman ESSC1147DNF 33.0
31LASER RADIAL194752Roger Weekes ESSC1147DNF 33.0

R4 - 2020-08-01 at 09.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:45:00

RankClassSailNoHelmCrewClubRatingElapsedCorrectedPoints
1DEVOTI D-ZERO312Tim Weeden ESSC10290:47:370:46:161.0
2FINN89Matt Johnston ESSC10490:48:430:46:262.0
3DEVOTI D-ZERO176Ben Oakley ESC10290:48:030:46:423.0
4LASER RADIAL216001Patrick Bonner ESC11470:53:420:46:494.0
5DEVOTI D-ZERO66Dave Valentine ESSC10290:48:210:46:595.0
6DEVOTI D-ZERO173Peter Jenkins ESC10290:48:390:47:176.0
7DEVOTI D-ZERO282Jono Holland ESC10290:48:400:47:187.0
8RS AERO 72440Patrick Marshall ESC10650:50:240:47:198.0
9RS AERO 92170Greg Eaton ESC10140:48:410:48:019.0
10MUSTO SKIFF584Andy Gould ESSC8490:40:570:48:1410.0
11LASER STRATOS374Bryan HodgesHelen HodgesESSC11030:53:190:48:2011.0
12RS 400964Ben TownsendHarry DinnageESC9420:45:390:48:2812.0
13DEVOTI D-ZERO311Simon Boylin ESSC10290:50:420:49:1613.0
14RS 4001062Simon TownsendSara TownsendESC9420:46:400:49:3214.0
15LASER RADIAL177910Sam Bradshaw ESC11470:57:070:49:4815.0
1620002374Jonny HepworthLou DuffyESC11140:55:300:49:4916.0
17RS 100 8.4497Marcus Chavasse ESC10040:50:230:50:1117.0
18RS AERO 52321Claire Power ESSC11360:57:020:50:1218.0
19LASER RADIAL143697Sophie Taylor ESSC11470:57:480:50:2419.0
20200022559John Harris-BurlandAngie Harris-BurlandESSC11140:56:410:50:5320.0
21RS AERO 91818Lester Korzilius ESC10140:52:080:51:2521.0
22LASER168090Chris Gordon ESSC11000:56:510:51:4122.0
23RS AERO 71618Trevor Newley ESC10650:55:220:51:5923.0
24LASER RADIAL61740Wendy Reynaud ESSC11470:59:460:52:0624.0
25LASER RADIAL73Jez Riggs ESSC11471:00:060:52:2425.0
26RS 4001031Sean CurtisImogen CurtisESSC9420:49:250:52:2826.0
27LASER172762Andrew Furlong ESSC11000:58:070:52:5027.0
28LASER RADIAL201339Guy Goodman ESSC11471:00:490:53:0128.0
29LASER 4.7ESC 1Julian Wilcock ESC12081:04:180:53:1429.0
30SOLO5560Dean Silcock ESC11421:02:080:54:2430.0
31LASER RADIAL196072Ed Parker-Jervis ESSC11471:02:370:54:3631.0
32MUSTO SKIFF284Jon Powell ESC8490:46:570:55:1832.0
33LASER RADIAL174504Ethan Pope ESSC11471:03:450:55:3533.0
34EUROPE607Alastair Forrest ESC11411:04:170:56:2034.0
35RS TERA PRO3169Lottie Holland ESC13591:17:590:57:2335.5
35200021527Camilla SouthernRobert SouthernESC11141:03:550:57:2335.5
37200021436Nick GodfreyTor GodfreyESC11141:04:140:57:4037.0
38LASER RADIAL65030Michele Frost ESC11471:06:130:57:4438.0
3929er726Eliza SouthLuke South, Miggy South, Megan FarrerESC9031:01:111:07:4539.0

www.emsworthsc.org.uk/results/results-2020
sailing@emsworthsc.org.uk

www.emsworthslippersc.org.uk/results
dinghies@emsworthslippersc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1

Last updated 13:34 on 10 August 2020

© 2020 Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager