Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
 
 
 
 
 
ADULT DINGHY SAILING - 'Beginners' (Sessions held over 3 Saturdays)
09:00 to 16:00
Race officer or organiser
Max Whitlock
ADULT DINGHY SAILING - 'Beginners' (Sessions held over 3 Saturdays)
09:00 to 16:00
 
Centenarians Race (Dinghy Race)
10:15
Race officer or organiser
ESC
Centenarians Race (Dinghy Race)
10:15
 
Sunday on the Tides 4 (Junior/youths)
09:30
Race officer or organiser
Sean Curtis
Sunday on the Tides 4 (Junior/youths)
09:30
 
Sunday Morning Oppies (Juniors)
10:00
Sunday Morning Oppies (Juniors)
10:00
 
Novices Race (Dinghy Race)
11:00
Race officer or organiser
ESC
Novices Race (Dinghy Race)
11:00
 
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
 
 
Midweek Cruising (Cruiser)
All Day
Race officer or organiser
John Haden-Ford
Midweek Cruising (Cruiser)
All Day
 
 
 
 
Social Sail 5 (Dinghies)
13:00
Race officer or organiser
Viv Reed
Social Sail 5 (Dinghies)
13:00
 
Social Cruise to Bembridge (Cruisers)
All Day
Race officer or organiser
Geoff Whalley
Social Cruise to Bembridge (Cruisers)
All Day
 
Friday Night Oppies
17:45
Race officer or organiser
Rob Dickinson
Friday Night Oppies
17:45
 
Watmore 1 - Bike and Sail (Dinghy Race)
15:30
Race officer or organiser
Slipper
Watmore 1 - Bike and Sail (Dinghy Race)
15:30
 
Phillips Short Course 3 (Dinghy Race)
15:40
Race officer or organiser
Slipper
Phillips Short Course 3 (Dinghy Race)
15:40
 
Sunday Morning Oppies (Juniors)
10:00
Sunday Morning Oppies (Juniors)
10:00
 
Sunday on the Tides 5 (Junior/youths)
15:30
Race officer or organiser
Sean Curtis
Sunday on the Tides 5 (Junior/youths)
15:30
 
Watmore 2 (Dinghy Race)
16:30
Race officer or organiser
ESC
Watmore 2 (Dinghy Race)
16:30
 
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Social Sail 6 (Dinghies)
17:30
Race officer or organiser
Viv Reed
Social Sail 6 (Dinghies)
17:30
 
Tango 2 (Dinghy Race)
18:30
Race officer or organiser
Slipper
Tango 2 (Dinghy Race)
18:30
 
Slipper Youth Sail 1
18:00
Race officer or organiser
Slipper Youth Coordinator
Slipper Youth Sail 1
18:00
 
 
Friday Night Oppies
17:45
Race officer or organiser
Rob Dickinson
Friday Night Oppies
17:45
 
Club Improver Sail 4 (Dinghy)
10:15
Race officer or organiser
Slipper
Club Improver Sail 4 (Dinghy)
10:15
 
Victory Down Harbour 2 (Dinghy Race)
10:15
Race officer or organiser
ESC
Victory Down Harbour 2 (Dinghy Race)
10:15
 
Anchor Trophy (Cruiser Race)
10:45
Race officer or organiser
Cruiser Secretary
Anchor Trophy (Cruiser Race)
10:45
 
Alastair Pratt 3 (Cruiser Race)
All Day
Race officer or organiser
Cruiser Secretary
Alastair Pratt 3 (Cruiser Race)
All Day
 
Sunday on the Tides 6 (Junior/youths)
09:30
Race officer or organiser
Sean Curtis
Sunday on the Tides 6 (Junior/youths)
09:30
 
Sunday Morning Oppies (Juniors)
10:00
Sunday Morning Oppies (Juniors)
10:00
 
Corby 3 Race Series (Dinghy Race)
10:45
Race officer or organiser
ESC
Corby 3 Race Series (Dinghy Race)
10:45
 
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Radio Sailing Races
10:00
Radio Sailing Races
10:00
 
Social Sail 7 (Dinghies)
11:00
Race officer or organiser
Viv Reed
Social Sail 7 (Dinghies)
11:00
 
Book Club
19:30
Race officer or organiser
Nicola Haden-Ford
Book Club
19:30
 
Radio Sailing Races
10:00
Radio Sailing Races
10:00
 
Radio Sailing Races
18:00
Radio Sailing Races
18:00
 
 
Radio Sailing Races
10:00
Radio Sailing Races
10:00
 
Friday Night Oppies
17:45
Race officer or organiser
Rob Dickinson
Friday Night Oppies
17:45
 
ADULT DINGHY SAILING - 'Beginners' - Session 2/3.
09:00 to 16:00
Race officer or organiser
Max Whitlock
ADULT DINGHY SAILING - 'Beginners' - Session 2/3.
09:00 to 16:00
 
Watmore 3 (Dinghy Race)
15:00
Race officer or organiser
Slipper
Watmore 3 (Dinghy Race)
15:00
 
Phillips Short Course 4 (Dinghy Race)
15:10
Race officer or organiser
Slipper
Phillips Short Course 4 (Dinghy Race)
15:10
 
Sunday Morning Oppies (Juniors)
10:00
Sunday Morning Oppies (Juniors)
10:00
 
Sunday on the Tides 7 (Junior/youths)
14:30
Race officer or organiser
Sean Curtis
Sunday on the Tides 7 (Junior/youths)
14:30
 
Club Improver Sail 5 (Dinghy)
15:30
Race officer or organiser
Slipper
Club Improver Sail 5 (Dinghy)
15:30
 
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Radio Sailing Races
10:00
Radio Sailing Races
10:00
 
Clone of Radio Sailing Races
10:00
Clone of Radio Sailing Races
10:00
 
Radio Sailing Races
18:00
Radio Sailing Races
18:00
 
Tango 3 (Dinghy Race)
18:00
Race officer or organiser
Slipper
Tango 3 (Dinghy Race)
18:00
 
Slipper Youth Sail 2
18:00
Race officer or organiser
Slipper Youth Coordinator
Slipper Youth Sail 2
18:00
 
Radio Sailing Races
10:00
Radio Sailing Races
10:00
 
Oppie Camp (Juniors/Youths)
All Day
Oppie Camp (Juniors/Youths)
All Day
 
 
Bell Trophy (Cruiser Race)
10:45
Race officer or organiser
Cruiser Secretary
Bell Trophy (Cruiser Race)
10:45
 
Alastair Pratt 4 (Cruiser Race)
All Day
Race officer or organiser
Cruiser Secretary
Alastair Pratt 4 (Cruiser Race)
All Day
 
Watmore 4 (Dinghy Race)
09:30
Race officer or organiser
ESC
Watmore 4 (Dinghy Race)
09:30