venue burgee

Browning / Harvey Dixon | 2021

Emsworth Sailing Club & Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club

event burgee

Results are final as of 22:55 on January 12, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 79, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st RS AERO 7 3656 Mark Riddington   ESSC 1065 2.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 OCS) 1.0 2.0 2.0 266.0 9.0
2nd RS 400 1418 Simon Townsend Sara Townsend ESC 942 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 4.0 (80.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (9.0) 1.0 1.0 260.0 11.0
3rd RS AERO 7 3286 John Derbyshire   ESC 1065 (7.0) (80.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (17.0 OCS) 5.0 5.0 3.0 124.0 15.0
4th CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   ESC 969 4.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (20.0) 10.0 (80.0 DNC) 284.0 24.0
5th RS AERO 7 1956 Bruce Ramsay   ESC 1065 (13.0) 7.5 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 7.0 (80.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 4.0 285.5 32.5
6th EUROPE 406 Gareth Tweedle   ESC 1141 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 11.0 3.0 6.0 353.0 33.0
7th LASER STRATOS 374 Bryan Hodges Denis Spencer
Helen Hodges
ESSC 1103 (80.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 (80.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 (80.0 DNC) (18.0) 16.0 307.0 49.0
8th 2000 2315 Alex Johnson Angela Johnson ESC 1114 6.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 8.0 (80.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 22.0 375.0 55.0
9th LASER RADIAL 152279 Jim Hailstone   ESC 1147 10.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 4.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 15.0 379.0 59.0
10th CONTENDER 2720 Jon Powell   ESC 969 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 (21.0) 17.0 OCS 18.0 12.0 (27.0) 270.0 62.0
11th LASER RADIAL 61695 Matt Thorsby   ESSC 1147 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 8.0 16.0 10.0 19.0 16.0 (23.0) 332.0 69.0
12th DEVOTI D-ZERO 114 Derrick Johnson   ESSC 1029 15.5 (80.0 DNC) 19.0 (80.0 DNC) 22.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 15.0 24.0 415.5 95.5
13th RS 400 1384 Trevor Newley Martin Wilson ESC 942 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 6.0 5.0 425.0 105.0
14th EUROPE 607 Alastair Forrest   ESC 1141 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 20.0 9.0 22.0 80.0 DNC 25.0 476.0 156.0
15th RS AERO 5 2321 Claire Power   ESSC 1136 (80.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 14.5 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 508.5 188.5
16th RS 200 954 Bob Stevens Debbie Purdy ESC 1046 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 13.0 510.0 190.0
17th DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   ESSC 1029 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 18.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 515.0 195.0
18th RS AERO 7 3195 John Smithers   ESC 1065 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 15.0 80.0 DNC 3.0 80.0 DNC 19.0 517.0 197.0
19th RS AERO 7 1818 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1065 14.0 (80.0 DNC) 15.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 13.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 522.0 202.0
20th DEVOTI D-ZERO 268 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 11.0 (80.0 DNC) 11.0 (80.0 DNC) 21.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 523.0 203.0
21st 2000 21527 Rob Southern Tristan Southern
Camilla Southern
ESC 1114 (80.0 DNC) 13.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 23.0 80.0 DNC 28.0 544.0 224.0
22nd 2000 21217 Tom Le Quesne Ian Geraghty ESC 1114 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 17.0 (80.0 DNC) 26.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 29.0 552.0 232.0
23rd DEVOTI D-ZERO 234 Max Jones   ESC 1029 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 9.0 1.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 570.0 250.0
24th DEVOTI D-ZERO 145 Ben Hodges   ESSC 1029 5.0 5.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 570.0 250.0
25th LASER 198904 Neil Mant   ESC 1100 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 572.0 252.0
26th 2000 2374 Jonny Hepworth James Healey ESC 1114 (80.0 DNC) 2.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 11.0 573.0 253.0
27th DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 3.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 10.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 573.0 253.0
28th 2000 22559 John Harris-Burland Angie Harris-Burland ESSC 1114 11.0 (80.0 DNC) 7.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 578.0 258.0
29th 2000 21431 Barbara Langford Lucy Rutter ESC 1114 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 10.0 80.0 DNC 10.0 580.0 260.0
30th RS 100 8.4 404 Paul Handley   ESC 1004 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 581.0 261.0
31st MUSTO SKIFF 613 Paul Flint   ESC 849 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 10.0 (80.0 DNC) 13.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 583.0 263.0
32nd RS 100 8.4 497 Marcus Chavasse   ESC 1004 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 17.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 7.0 584.0 264.0
33rd LASER 129941 Tim Keeping   ESC 1100 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 8.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 17.5 585.5 265.5
34th LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1147 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 11.0 17.5 588.5 268.5
35th DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 (80.0 DNC) 3.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 589.0 269.0
36th 2000 22600 Guy Goodman Noel Coussens
Roger Weekes
ESSC 1114 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 13.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 17.0 80.0 DNC 590.0 270.0
37th RS AERO 9 1818 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1014 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 11.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 20.0 591.0 271.0
38th RS AERO 7 1618 Trevor Newley   ESC 1065 15.5 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 19.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 594.5 274.5
39th ROOSTER 8.1 668 Nick Hoath   ESSC 1045 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 16.0 (80.0 DNC) 23.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 599.0 279.0
40th RS AERO 7 1295 Jonathan Field   ESC 1065 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 14.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 600.0 280.0
41st RS AERO 5 2369 Mike Stewart   ESC 1136 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 20.0 (80.0 DNC) 27.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 607.0 287.0
42nd LASER RADIAL 125403 Cath Mant   ESC 1147 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 31.0 DNF 612.0 292.0
43rd RS 400 1346 Matt Johnston Claire Power ESSC 942 1.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 641.0 321.0
44th DEVOTI D-ZERO 312 Tim Weeden   ESSC 1029 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 2.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 642.0 322.0
45th RS AERO 7 2321 Claire Power   ESSC 1065 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 2.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 642.0 322.0
46th RS AERO 9 1078 Hugh Kennedy   ESSC 1014 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 3.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 643.0 323.0
47th RS AERO 9 1078 Richard Kennedy   ESSC 1014 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 3.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 643.0 323.0
48th RS AERO 7 1634 Tom Tredray   ESC 1065 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 3.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 643.0 323.0
49th RS 200 1675 Mark Rushall Liz Rushall ESC 1046 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 4.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 644.0 324.0
50th RS AERO 7 2440 Patrick Marshall   ESC 1065 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 4.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 644.0 324.0
51st LASER RADIAL 192558 Phil Tyler   ESC 1147 (80.0 DNC) 4.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 644.0 324.0
52nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 282 Jono Holland   ESC 1029 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 5.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 645.0 325.0
53rd LASER PICO 5647 Jerome Godfrey   ESC 1330 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 6.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 646.0 326.0
54th RS AERO 9 2170 Greg Eaton   ESC 1014 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 6.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 646.0 326.0
55th RS 400 1031 Sean Curtis Simon Goldfarb ESSC 942 (80.0 DNC) 7.5 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 647.5 327.5
56th DEVOTI D-ZERO 311 Simon Boylin   ESSC 1029 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 8.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 648.0 328.0
57th RS 200 22459 Paul Fisk Caroline Fisk ESC 1046 8.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 648.0 328.0
58th SUPERNOVA 1071 Rob Southern   ESC 1077 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 9.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 649.0 329.0
59th 2000 21826 Patrick Bonner Jerome Godfrey ESC 1114 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 9.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 649.0 329.0
60th LASER 4.7 189098 Helen Weekes   ESSC 1208 (80.0 DNC) 9.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 649.0 329.0
61st RS 400 964 Ben Townsend Harry Dinnage ESC 942 9.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 649.0 329.0
62nd LASER 4.7 192558 Toby Greatorex   ESC 1208 (80.0 DNC) 11.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 651.0 331.0
63rd OSPREY 1326 Rob Southern Tristan Southern
Camilla Southern
ESC 930 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 12.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 652.0 332.0
64th RS 400 808 Julian Sutherland Iain Cosens ESC 942 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 12.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 652.0 332.0
65th LASER 4.7 174504 Joshua Pope   ESSC 1208 (80.0 DNC) 12.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 652.0 332.0
66th LASER RADIAL 177910 Sam Bradshaw   ESC 1147 12.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 652.0 332.0
67th DEVOTI D-ZERO 173 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1029 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 13.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 653.0 333.0
68th SOLO 5139 Michael Jefferies   ESSC 1142 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 14.0 654.0 334.0
69th LASER 4.7 8 Sophie Taylor   ESSC 1208 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 14.5 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 654.5 334.5
70th RS AERO 7 2577 Mark Stubbings   ESC 1065 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 17.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 657.0 337.0
71st LASER RADIAL 194752 Roger Weekes   ESSC 1147 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 18.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 658.0 338.0
72nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 186 Bob Jarvis   ESC 1029 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 21.0 661.0 341.0
73rd LASER RADIAL 12205 Helen Weekes   ESSC 1147 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 21.0 DSQ 80.0 DNC 661.0 341.0
74th MUSTO SKIFF 532 Mike Lillywhite   ESSC 849 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 21.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 661.0 341.0
75th LASER 188411 Dave Cooper   ESSC 1100 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 24.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 664.0 344.0
76th 2000 21066 Anthony Reeves Flora Reeves ESC 1114 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 24.0 DNF (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 664.0 344.0
76th 2000 2462 Simon O'Hea Mark Broad ESC 1114 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 24.0 DNF (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 664.0 344.0
78th RS AERO 9 1157 Julian Sutherland   ESC 1014 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 25.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 665.0 345.0
79th RS VISION 922 Chris Ford Rob Kissane ESC 1137 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 26.0 666.0 346.0

R9 - 2021-10-10 at 14.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00, Course: B, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1418 Simon Townsend Sara Townsend ESC 942 1.04.20 1.08.18 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 3656 Mark Riddington   ESSC 1065 1.13.56 1.09.25 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 3286 John Derbyshire   ESC 1065 1.16.11 1.11.32 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1956 Bruce Ramsay   ESC 1065 1.17.29 1.12.45 4.0
5 RS 400 1384 Trevor Newley Martin Wilson ESC 942 1.08.45 1.12.59 5.0
6 EUROPE 406 Gareth Tweedle   ESC 1141 1.23.26 1.13.07 6.0
7 RS 100 8.4 497 Marcus Chavasse   ESC 1004 1.13.33 1.13.15 7.0
8 LASER 198904 Neil Mant   ESC 1100 1.22.04 1.14.36 8.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   ESSC 1029 1.16.57 1.14.47 9.0
10 2000 21431 Barbara Langford Lucy Rutter ESC 1114 1.23.29 1.14.56 10.0
11 2000 2374 Jonny Hepworth James Healey ESC 1114 1.24.10 1.15.33 11.0
12 RS 100 8.4 404 Paul Handley   ESC 1004 1.16.44 1.16.26 12.0
13 RS 200 954 Bob Stevens Debbie Purdy ESC 1046 1.21.51 1.18.15 13.0
14 SOLO 5139 Michael Jefferies   ESSC 1142 1.30.04 1.18.52 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 152279 Jim Hailstone   ESC 1147 1.30.37 1.19.00 15.0
16 LASER STRATOS 374 Bryan Hodges Denis Spencer
Helen Hodges
ESSC 1103 1.27.46 1.19.34 16.0
17 LASER 129941 Tim Keeping   ESC 1100 1.28.00 1.20.00 17.5
17 LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1147 1.31.46 1.20.00 17.5
19 RS AERO 7 3195 John Smithers   ESC 1065 1.26.35 1.21.18 19.0
20 RS AERO 9 1818 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1014 1.22.58 1.21.49 20.0
21 DEVOTI D-ZERO 186 Bob Jarvis   ESC 1029 1.25.11 1.22.47 21.0
22 2000 2315 Alex Johnson Angela Johnson ESC 1114 1.32.22 1.22.55 22.0
23 LASER RADIAL 61695 Matt Thorsby   ESSC 1147 1.36.38 1.24.15 23.0
24 DEVOTI D-ZERO 114 Derrick Johnson   ESSC 1029 1.26.49 1.24.22 24.0
25 EUROPE 607 Alastair Forrest   ESC 1141 1.37.12 1.25.11 25.0
26 RS VISION 922 Chris Ford Rob Kissane ESC 1137 1.37.00 1.25.19 26.0
27 CONTENDER 2720 Jon Powell   ESC 969 1.23.44 1.26.25 27.0
28 2000 21527 Rob Southern Tristan Southern
Camilla Southern
ESC 1114 1.38.18 1.28.14 28.0
29 2000 21217 Tom Le Quesne Ian Geraghty ESC 1114 1.57.04 1.45.05 29.0
30 LASER RADIAL 125403 Cath Mant   ESC 1147 DNF   31.0

www.emsworthsc.org.uk/results/results-2021
sailing@emsworthsc.org.uk

www.emsworthslippersc.org.uk/results
dinghies@emsworthslippersc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com