venue burgee

Hare & Hounds Sunday Series 2021

Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club and Emsworth Sailing Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 8:58 on December 21, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 85, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating HH2 HH4 HH8 HH10 Total Nett
1st RS AERO 7 3656 Mark Riddington   ESSC 1065 (86.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 96.0 10.0
2nd RS 300 400 Dave Acres   ESC 970 4.0 3.0 (23.0 dnf) 7.0 37.0 14.0
3rd OSPREY 1326 Simon Townsend Rob Southern/Jack Townsend ESC 930 5.0 9.0 6.0 (86.0 DNC) 106.0 20.0
4th MUSTO SKIFF 584 Andy Gould   ESSC 849 1.0 (86.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 111.0 25.0
5th DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 6.0 12.0 8.0 (86.0 dnc) 112.0 26.0
6th WAYFARER 11186 Tomas Bowen-Perkins Gareth Bowen Perkins TISC 1102 3.0 18.0 9.0 (20.0) 50.0 30.0
7th DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 (86.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 28.0 123.0 37.0
8th DEVOTI D-ZERO 312 Tim Weeden   ESSC 1029 (86.0 DNC) 8.0 23.0 dnf 11.0 128.0 42.0
9th RS 400 1418 Ben Townsend Harry Dinnage ESC 942 2.0 43.0 DNF 2.0 (86.0 DNC) 133.0 47.0
10th RS AERO 7 2627 Hugh Kennedy   ESSC 1065 13.0 29.0 7.0 (86.0 DNC) 135.0 49.0
11th RS AERO 7 2440 Patrick Marshall   ESC 1065 16.0 16.0 (86.0 DNC) 18.0 136.0 50.0
12th RS 400 1031 Sean Curtis Tom Trent/ Simon Goldfarb/lucy Rutter ESSC 942 23.0 20.0 10.0 (86.0 DNC) 139.0 53.0
13th RS 200 1675 Mark Rushall Liz Rushall ESC 1046 11.0 43.0 DNF (86.0 DNC) 2.0 142.0 56.0
14th 2000 22559 John Harris-Burland Tim Bridgman
Angie Harris-Burland
ESSC 1114 (86.0 DNC) 10.5 23.0 dnf 23.5 143.0 57.0
15th LASER 4.7 8 Sophie Taylor   ESSC 1208 (86.0 DNC) 21.0 13.0 32.0 152.0 66.0
16th 2000 2315 Alex Johnson Angela Johnson ESC 1114 (86.0 DNC) 14.0 23.0 dnf 31.0 154.0 68.0
17th CONTENDER 2720 Jon Powell   ESC 969 17.0 15.0 (86.0 DNC) 39.0 157.0 71.0
18th DEVOTI D-ZERO 114 Derrick Johnson   ESSC 1029 (34.0) 28.0 15.0 30.0 107.0 73.0
19th DEVOTI D-ZERO 311 Simon Boylin   ESSC 1029 19.0 33.0 (86.0 DNC) 33.0 171.0 85.0
20th RS 400 1346 Matt Johnston Claire Power/Anne Sydenham ESSC 942 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 174.0 88.0
21st RS AERO 7 3286 John Derbyshire   ESC 1065 (86.0 DNC) 4.0 86.0 DNC 9.0 185.0 99.0
22nd EUROPE 406 Gareth Tweedle   ESC 1141 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 187.0 101.0
23rd LASER RADIAL 17883 Ian Griffiths   ESSC 1147 30.0 31.0 (86.0 DNC) 46.0 dnf 193.0 107.0
24th ISO 815 Mike Lillywhite Emma Pethybridge/Chris Gordon ESSC 922 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 23.0 dnf 4.0 199.0 113.0
25th RS AERO 7 1956 Bruce Ramsay   ESC 1065 (86.0 DNC) 10.5 86.0 DNC 17.0 199.5 113.5
26th 2000 2374 Jonny Hepworth Beanie Southern/Lou Duffy ESC 1114 12.0 17.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 201.0 115.0
27th DEVOTI D-ZERO 173 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1029 15.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 15.0 202.0 116.0
28th RS AERO 5 1213 Travers Rudd   TISC 1136 7.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 27.0 206.0 120.0
29th 2000 21431 Barbara Langford Judith Greatorex / Sarah Oakley/Lucy Rutter ESC 1114 9.0 25.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 206.0 120.0
30th RS 200 545 Paul Fisk Pippa Jubb/Caroline Fisk ESC 1046 41.0 BFD 6.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 219.0 133.0
31st LASER RADIAL 179813 William Pitts   TISC 1147 (86.0 DNC) 24.0 23.0 dnf 86.0 DNC 219.0 133.0
32nd RS AERO 7 1818 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1065 26.0 (86.0 DNC) 23.0 dnf 86.0 DNC 221.0 135.0
33rd LASER RADIAL 152279 Jim Hailstone   ESC 1147 (86.0 DNC) 27.0 86.0 DNC 23.5 222.5 136.5
34th LASER RADIAL 178210 Gareth Tweedle   ESC 1147 41.0 DSQ 13.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 226.0 140.0
35th RS AERO 7 1618 Trevor Newley   ESC 1065 24.0 30.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 226.0 140.0
36th LASER STRATOS 374 Bryan Hodges Helen Hodges/Matt Thorsby ESSC 1103 25.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 34.0 231.0 145.0
37th 2000 21216 Tom Le Quesne Rob Harrison / Olivia Le Quesne ESC 1114 35.0 34.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 dnc 241.0 155.0
38th LASER RADIAL 151638 Paul Prior   ESSC 1147 33.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 40.0 245.0 159.0
39th EUROPE 607 Alastair Forrest   ESC 1141 32.0 43.0 DNF (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 247.0 161.0
40th RS 100 8.4 404 Paul Handley   ESC 1004 41.0 DSQ 35.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 248.0 162.0
41st LASER RADIAL 184144 Roger Weekes   ESSC 1147 (86.0 DNC) 43.0 DNF 86.0 DNC 35.0 250.0 164.0
42nd RS 400 686 Mark Heather ??????? ESSC 942 (86.0 DNC) 1.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 259.0 173.0
43rd RS 400 1384 Trevor Newley Martin Wilson / Lester Korzilius ESC 942 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 3.0 261.0 175.0
44th LASER 216001 Patrick Bonner   ESC 1100 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 6.0 264.0 178.0
45th DEVOTI D-ZERO 234 Max Jones   ESC 1029 (86.0 DNC) 7.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 dnc 265.0 179.0
46th RS AERO 9 2626 Tom Kennedy   ESSC 1014 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 8.0 266.0 180.0
47th RS 300 510 Alex Thorsby   ESSC 970 8.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 266.0 180.0
48th RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   ESC 1004 10.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 268.0 182.0
49th RS 400 686 Adam Cockerill Alex Thorsby ESSC 942 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 11.0 86.0 DNC 269.0 183.0
50th RS AERO 7 2627 Richard Kennedy   ESSC 1065 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 13.0 271.0 185.0
51st DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   ESSC 1029 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 14.0 272.0 186.0
52nd TOPPER 45768 Torquil Morrison   ESSC 1365 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 14.0 86.0 DNC 272.0 186.0
53rd DEVOTI D-ZERO 282 Jono Holland   ESC 1029 14.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 272.0 186.0
54th LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1147 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 16.0 274.0 188.0
55th RS AERO 7 2577 Mark Stubbings   ESC 1065 18.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 276.0 190.0
56th LASER RADIAL 18909 Helen Weekes   ESSC 1147 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 19.0 277.0 191.0
57th LASER 4.7 189098 Helen Weekes   ESSC 1208 (86.0 DNC) 19.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 277.0 191.0
58th RS 200 1260 Toby Greatorex Henry Langford ESC 1046 20.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 278.0 192.0
59th RS 400 792 Dominic Preston Glen Grant ESC 942 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 21.0 279.0 193.0
60th RS 300 364 Mike Thomson   ESSC 970 21.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 279.0 193.0
61st Tasar 51 Stuart Coles Alex Coles ESSC 1022 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 22.0 280.0 194.0
62nd LASER PICO 5647 Jerome Godfrey   ESC 1330 (86.0 DNC) 22.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 280.0 194.0
63rd DEVOTI D-ZERO 268 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 22.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 280.0 194.0
64th RS 200 1423 Mike Lillywhite Claire Power ESSC 1046 (86.0 DNC) 23.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 281.0 195.0
65th LASER RADIAL 177910 Sam Bradshaw   ESC 1147 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 25.0 283.0 197.0
66th 2000 2374 John Hepworth Lou Duffy ESC 1114 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 26.0 284.0 198.0
67th RS AERO 5 3195 John Smithers   ESC 1136 (86.0 DNC) 26.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 284.0 198.0
68th LASER RADIAL 61695 Matt Thorsby   ESSC 1147 27.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 285.0 199.0
69th SOLO 39 Kimball Morrison   ESSC 1142 28.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 286.0 200.0
70th RS 300 520 Luke South   ESC 970 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 29.0 287.0 201.0
71st RS AERO 7 3195 John Smithers   ESC 1065 29.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 287.0 201.0
72nd RS 300 331 Rhys Pickett   ESSC 970 31.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 289.0 203.0
73rd DEVOTI D-ZERO 145 Bryan Hodges   ESSC 1029 (86.0 DNC) 32.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 290.0 204.0
74th 2000 21826 Max Devenport Andrew Devonport ESC 1114 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 36.0 294.0 208.0
75th 2000 21160 Jon Greatorex Esme Greatorex/Judith ESC 1114 (86.0 DNC) 36.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 294.0 208.0
76th MUSTO SKIFF 613 Paul Flint   ESC 849 36.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 294.0 208.0
77th 2000 22600 Guy Goodman Noel Coussens ESSC 1114 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 37.0 295.0 209.0
78th RS 300 432 Sean Curtis   ESSC 970 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 38.0 296.0 210.0
79th Laser Bahia Bahia Sylvain Defer Ross Smith ESSC 1079 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 41.0 299.0 213.0
80th LASER 4000 4304 Adam Southern Freddy Southern ESC 917 41.0 DNF (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 299.0 213.0
81st RS 300 413 Julian Ingle   TISC 970 (86.0 DNC) 43.0 DNF 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 301.0 215.0
81st LASER RADIAL 135452 Stephane Garreau   ESSC 1147 (86.0 DNC) 43.0 DNF 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 301.0 215.0
83rd 2000 21994 Pippa Gawley Alex Gawley ESC 1114 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 46.0 dnf 304.0 218.0
83rd DEVOTI D-ZERO 319 Ben Davis   TISC 1029 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 46.0 dnf 304.0 218.0
83rd 2000 2603 Andy Marshall Simon Eveleigh ESSC 1114 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 46.0 dnf 304.0 218.0

www.emsworthsc.org.uk/results/results-2021
sailing@emsworthsc.org.uk

www.emsworthslippersc.org.uk/results
dinghies@emsworthslippersc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com