event burgee venue burgee

Watmore

Emsworth Sailing Club & Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:37 on May 29, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 73, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st LASER 216001 Patrick Bonner   ESC 1100 1.0 1.5 (38.0 DNF) 40.5 2.5
2nd RS AERO 7 3656 Mark Riddington   ESSC 1065 2.0 1.5 (74.0 DNC) 77.5 3.5
3rd RS AERO 7 3286 John Derbyshire   ESC 1065 4.0 3.0 (74.0 DNC) 81.0 7.0
4th RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Sara Townsend ESC 942 (74.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 82.0 8.0
5th DEVOTI D-ZERO 312 Tim Weeden   ESSC 1029 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 17.0 9.0
6th DEVOTI D-ZERO 234 Max Jones   ESC 1029 5.0 7.0 (74.0 DNC) 86.0 12.0
7th EUROPE 406 Gareth Tweedle   ESC 1141 3.0 (20.0) 11.0 34.0 14.0
8th RS AERO 7 1634 Tom Tredray   ESC 1065 (74.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 91.0 17.0
9th DEVOTI D-ZERO 151 James Jenkins   ESC 1029 (14.0) 12.0 8.0 34.0 20.0
10th DEVOTI D-ZERO 173 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1029 9.0 14.0 (15.0) 38.0 23.0
11th RS AERO 7 2577 Mark Stubbings   ESC 1065 7.0 (33.0) 20.0 60.0 27.0
12th 2000 22559 John Harris-Burland Tim Bridgman/Angie Harris-Burland ESSC 1114 15.0 (74.0 DNC) 13.0 102.0 28.0
13th RS 400 1384 Trevor Newley Martin Wilson ESC 942 (74.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 104.0 30.0
14th DEVOTI D-ZERO 268 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 18.0 15.0 (25.0) 58.0 33.0
15th LASER RADIAL 177910 Sam Bradshaw   ESC 1147 13.0 21.0 (74.0 DNC) 108.0 34.0
16th RS AERO 7 1818 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1065 11.0 24.0 (74.0 DNC) 109.0 35.0
17th RS 400 1031 Sean Curtis Simon Goldfarb/ Stuart Lawrenson ESSC 942 19.0 17.0 (24.0) 60.0 36.0
18th LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1147 21.0 (26.0) 17.0 64.0 38.0
19th 2000 2374 Jonny Hepworth Lou Duffy ESC 1114 34.0 DNF 9.0 (74.0 DNC) 117.0 43.0
20th DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   ESSC 1029 (74.0 DNC) 28.0 22.5 124.5 50.5
21st 2000 21542 Andrew Furlong Jez Riggs ESSC 1114 12.0 39.0 (74.0 DNC) 125.0 51.0
22nd RS 200 1260 Toby Greatorex Henry Langford ESC 1046 (74.0 DNC) 22.0 29.0 125.0 51.0
23rd LASER RADIAL 61695 Matt Thorsby   ESSC 1147 (74.0 DNC) 25.0 27.0 126.0 52.0
24th DEVOTI D-ZERO 317 Jon Cunnison   ESC 1029 34.0 DNF (74.0 DNC) 21.0 129.0 55.0
25th DEVOTI D-ZERO 114 Derrick Johnson   ESSC 1029 23.0 (42.0) 35.0 100.0 58.0
26th DEVOTI D-ZERO 186 Bob Jarvis   ESC 1029 (74.0 DNC) 31.0 30.0 135.0 61.0
27th SOLO 5139 Mike Jefferies   ESSC 1142 (74.0 DNC) 29.0 38.0 DNF 141.0 67.0
28th EUROPE 607 Alastair Forrest   ESC 1141 34.0 DNF 35.0 (74.0 DNC) 143.0 69.0
29th MUSTO SKIFF 284 Jon Powell   ESC 849 34.0 DNF 40.0 (74.0 DNC) 148.0 74.0
30th MUSTO SKIFF 584 Andy Gould   ESSC 849 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 1.0 149.0 75.0
31st RS 200 1347 Mark Riddington Claire Power ESSC 1046 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 3.0 151.0 77.0
32nd RS 300 400 Dave Acres   ESC 970 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 4.0 152.0 78.0
33rd TOPPER 45768 Torquil Morrison   ESSC 1365 34.0 DNF 44.0 DNF (74.0 DNC) 152.0 78.0
34th DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 (74.0 DNC) 5.0 74.0 DNC 153.0 79.0
35th RS 400 964 Ben Townsend Harry Dinnage ESC 942 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 6.0 154.0 80.0
36th DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 6.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 154.0 80.0
37th DEVOTI D-ZERO 307 Mark Allerston   ESC 1029 (74.0 DNC) 8.0 74.0 DNC 156.0 82.0
38th RS 500 688 Hugh Watson Helen Watson ESC 966 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 9.0 157.0 83.0
39th LASER RADIAL 18 Neil Mant   ESC 1147 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 10.0 158.0 84.0
40th RS 300 510 Alex Thorsby   ESSC 970 10.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 158.0 84.0
41st 2000 21066 Barbara Langford Sarah Oakley ESC 1114 (74.0 DNC) 11.0 74.0 DNC 159.0 85.0
42nd RS 200 1199 Alex Johnson Angela Johnson ESC 1046 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 12.0 160.0 86.0
43rd RS AERO 7 2170 Greg Eaton   ESC 1065 (74.0 DNC) 13.0 74.0 DNC 161.0 87.0
44th RS 600 979 Luke South   ESC 920 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 16.0 164.0 90.0
45th LASER 4.7 204670 Sophie Taylor   ESSC 1208 16.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 164.0 90.0
46th RS 300 364 Mike Thomson   ESSC 970 17.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 165.0 91.0
47th LASER RADIAL 125403 Cath Mant   ESC 1147 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 18.0 166.0 92.0
48th RS AERO 9 3667 Edward Parsons   ESC 1014 (74.0 DNC) 18.0 74.0 DNC 166.0 92.0
49th RS AERO 9 1078 Hugh Kennedy   ESSC 1014 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 19.0 167.0 93.0
50th LASER RADIAL 204670 Sophie Taylor   ESSC 1147 (74.0 DNC) 19.0 74.0 DNC 167.0 93.0
51st SOLO 39 Kimball Morrison   ESSC 1142 20.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 168.0 94.0
52nd LASER STRATOS 374 Bryan Hodges Helen Hodges ESSC 1103 22.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 170.0 96.0
53rd RS AERO 7 2440 Patrick Marshall   ESC 1065 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 22.5 170.5 96.5
54th RS 200 1423 Claire Power Noel Coussens ESSC 1046 (74.0 DNC) 23.0 74.0 DNC 171.0 97.0
55th LASER RADIAL 188411 Dave Cooper   ESSC 1147 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 26.0 174.0 100.0
56th LASER RADIAL 152279 Jim Hailstone   ESC 1147 (74.0 DNC) 27.0 74.0 DNC 175.0 101.0
57th LASER 152279 Jim Hailstone   ESC 1100 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 28.0 176.0 102.0
58th RS 200 551 Jacob Riggs Molly Riggs ESSC 1046 (74.0 DNC) 30.0 74.0 DNC 178.0 104.0
59th RS AERO 9 1818 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1014 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 31.0 179.0 105.0
60th RS AERO 7 1295 Jonathan Field   ESC 1065 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 32.0 180.0 106.0
61st LASER RADIAL 122205 Helen Weekes   ESSC 1147 (74.0 DNC) 32.0 74.0 DNC 180.0 106.0
62nd 2000 22600 Guy Goodman Noel Coussens ESSC 1114 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 33.0 181.0 107.0
63rd MUSTO SKIFF 532 Mike Lillywhite   ESSC 849 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 34.0 182.0 108.0
64th LASER 129941 Tim Keeping   ESC 1100 (74.0 DNC) 34.0 74.0 DNC 182.0 108.0
65th 2000 21160 Jon Greatorex Esme Greatorex ESC 1114 34.0 DNF (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 182.0 108.0
65th RS AERO 7 1618 Trevor Newley   ESC 1065 34.0 DNF (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 182.0 108.0
65th 2000 2462 Simon O'Hea Angie Broad ESC 1114 34.0 DNF (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 182.0 108.0
65th 2000 21216 Tom Le Quesne Andy Devonport/ Rob Harrison ESC 1114 34.0 DNF (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 182.0 108.0
65th RS 300 331 Rhys Pickett   ESSC 970 34.0 DNF (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 182.0 108.0
70th LASER RADIAL 144811 Dave Cooper   ESSC 1147 (74.0 DNC) 36.0 74.0 DNC 184.0 110.0
71st LASER RADIAL 194752 Roger Weekes   ESSC 1147 (74.0 DNC) 37.0 74.0 DNC 185.0 111.0
72nd ISO 1019 Chris Gordon Ella Gordon/Chris Brooker ESSC 922 (74.0 DNC) 38.0 74.0 DNC 186.0 112.0
73rd 29ER 726 Eliza South Tom Stratton-Brown/Megan Farrer ESC 903 (74.0 DNC) 41.0 74.0 DNC 189.0 115.0

R3 - 2021-05-29 at 14:00

Thanks to the RO for a very clear set of results today, and thanks to all competitors adding notes to thier signoff - it really helps us check the results.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: J, Wind dir: sw, Ave wind: 12Kts
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 584 Andy Gould   ESSC 849 55.38 1.05.32 1.0
2 RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Sara Townsend ESC 942 1.02.39 1.06.30 2.0
3 RS 200 1347 Mark Riddington Claire Power ESSC 1046 1.10.10 1.07.05 3.0
4 RS 300 400 Dave Acres   ESC 970 1.05.57 1.07.59 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 312 Tim Weeden   ESSC 1029 1.11.08 1.09.08 5.0
6 RS 400 964 Ben Townsend Harry Dinnage ESC 942 1.05.08 1.09.09 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 1634 Tom Tredray   ESC 1065 1.14.25 1.09.52 7.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 151 James Jenkins   ESC 1029 1.12.14 1.10.12 8.0
9 RS 500 688 Hugh Watson Helen Watson ESC 966 1.08.01 1.10.25 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 18 Neil Mant   ESC 1147 1.21.07 1.10.43 10.0
11 EUROPE 406 Gareth Tweedle   ESC 1141 1.21.18 1.11.15 11.0
12 RS 200 1199 Alex Johnson Angela Johnson ESC 1046 1.14.34 1.11.17 12.0
13 2000 22559 John Harris-Burland Tim Bridgman/Angie Harris-Burland ESSC 1114 1.19.43 1.11.34 13.0
14 RS 400 1384 Trevor Newley Martin Wilson ESC 942 1.07.38 1.11.48 14.0
15 DEVOTI D-ZERO 173 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1029 1.13.57 1.11.52 15.0
16 RS 600 979 Luke South   ESC 920 1.07.45 1.13.38 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1147 1.25.21 1.14.25 17.0
18 LASER RADIAL 125403 Cath Mant   ESC 1147 1.25.31 1.14.33 18.0
19 RS AERO 9 1078 Hugh Kennedy   ESSC 1014 1.15.41 1.14.38 19.0
20 RS AERO 7 2577 Mark Stubbings   ESC 1065 1.19.48 1.14.56 20.0
21 DEVOTI D-ZERO 317 Jon Cunnison   ESC 1029 1.17.20 1.15.09 21.0
22 DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   ESSC 1029 1.17.24 1.15.13 22.5
22 RS AERO 7 2440 Patrick Marshall   ESC 1065 1.20.06 1.15.13 22.5
24 RS 400 1031 Sean Curtis Simon Goldfarb/ Stuart Lawrenson ESSC 942 1.10.56 1.15.18 24.0
25 DEVOTI D-ZERO 268 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 1.18.31 1.16.18 25.0
26 LASER RADIAL 188411 Dave Cooper   ESSC 1147 1.27.33 1.16.20 26.0
27 LASER RADIAL 61695 Matt Thorsby   ESSC 1147 1.27.54 1.16.38 27.0
28 LASER 152279 Jim Hailstone   ESC 1100 1.26.50 1.18.56 28.0
29 RS 200 1260 Toby Greatorex Henry Langford ESC 1046 1.22.39 1.19.01 29.0
30 DEVOTI D-ZERO 186 Bob Jarvis   ESC 1029 1.21.29 1.19.11 30.0
31 RS AERO 9 1818 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1014 1.22.01 1.20.53 31.0
32 RS AERO 7 1295 Jonathan Field   ESC 1065 1.26.50 1.21.32 32.0
33 2000 22600 Guy Goodman Noel Coussens ESSC 1114 1.31.42 1.22.19 33.0
34 MUSTO SKIFF 532 Mike Lillywhite   ESSC 849 1.10.04 1.22.32 34.0
35 DEVOTI D-ZERO 114 Derrick Johnson   ESSC 1029 1.25.27 1.23.03 35.0
36 LASER 216001 Patrick Bonner   ESC 1100 DNF   38.0
36 SOLO 5139 Mike Jefferies   ESSC 1142 DNF   38.0

www.emsworthsc.org.uk/results/results-2021
sailing@emsworthsc.org.uk

www.emsworthslippersc.org.uk/results
dinghies@emsworthslippersc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com