event burgee venue burgee

Tommy Hutton / Marsh 2021

Emsworth Sailing Club & Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:06 on April 11, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 65, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
64th RS 400 792 Dominic Preston Glen Grant ESC 942 44.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 176.0 110.0
54th LASER RADIAL 188411 Dave Cooper   ESSC 1147 30.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 162.0 96.0
43rd RS AERO 9 1078 Tom Kennedy   ESSC 1014 13.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 145.0 79.0
50th RS 200 954 Bob Stevens Debra Purdy ESC 1046 (66.0 DNC) 28.0 66.0 DNC 160.0 94.0
56th DEVOTI D-ZERO 151 James Jenkins   ESC 1029 32.5 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 164.5 98.5
26th DEVOTI D-ZERO 268 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 25.0 21.0 (66.0 DNC) 112.0 46.0
37th 2000 21542 Andrew Furlong Jez Riggs ESSC 1114 41.0 26.5 (66.0 DNC) 133.5 67.5
35th RS AERO 7 1818 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1065 27.0 32.0 (66.0 DNC) 125.0 59.0
48th DEVOTI D-ZERO 311 Simon Boylin   ESSC 1029 20.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 152.0 86.0
52nd LASER RADIAL 194752 Roger Weekes   ESSC 1147 (66.0 DNC) 29.0 66.0 DNC 161.0 95.0
31st LASER RADIAL 122205 Helen Weekes   ESSC 1147 22.0 30.0 (66.0 DNC) 118.0 52.0
46th LASER 4.7 199073 Oscar Pitman   ESC 1208 16.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 148.0 82.0
62nd RS 200 1260 Toby Greatorex Henry Langford ESC 1046 42.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 174.0 108.0
38th RS AERO 7 1956 Bruce Ramsay   ESC 1065 37.0 33.0 (66.0 DNC) 136.0 70.0
49th RS 300 364 Mike Thomson   ESSC 970 23.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 155.0 89.0
45th LASER RADIAL 178685 Izzy Allerston   ESC 1147 15.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 147.0 81.0
15th DEVOTI D-ZERO 307 Mark Allerston   ESC 1029 17.0 9.0 (66.0 DNC) 92.0 26.0
65th MUSTO SKIFF 615 Paul Flint   ESC 849 49.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 181.0 115.0
53rd RS FEVA XL 5517 Torquil Morrison Kimball Morrison ESSC 1244 29.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 161.0 95.0
44th RS 300 331 Rhys Pickett   ESSC 970 46.0 34.0 (66.0 DNC) 146.0 80.0
61st 29ER 726 Eliza South Tom Stratton-Brown ESC 903 (66.0 DNC) 39.0 66.0 DNC 171.0 105.0
59th LASER RADIAL 17883 Ian Griffiths   ESSC 1147 (66.0 DNC) 37.0 66.0 DNC 169.0 103.0
4th FINN 8 Matt Johnston   ESSC 1049 8.0 2.0 (44.0 OCS) 54.0 10.0
63rd RS 200 552 Lauren Miles Ethan Miles ESC 1046 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 44.0 DNF 176.0 110.0
47th DEVOTI D-ZERO 186 Bob Jarvis   ESC 1029 38.0 (66.0 DNC) 44.0 DNF 148.0 82.0
5th RS AERO 7 3656 Mark Riddington   ESSC 1065 6.0 4.0 (44.0 OCS) 54.0 10.0
42nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 114 Derrick Johnson   ESSC 1029 (45.0) 38.0 39.0 122.0 77.0
60th RS 200 1260 Henry Langford Simon Langford ESC 1046 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 38.0 170.0 104.0
58th 2000 21066 Julian Sutherland Eva Sutherland ESC 1114 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 37.0 169.0 103.0
39th EUROPE 607 Alastair Forrest   ESC 1141 (43.0) 36.0 36.0 115.0 72.0
57th TOPPER 45768 Torquil Morrison   ESSC 1365 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 35.0 167.0 101.0
33rd LASER RADIAL 152279 Jim Hailstone   ESC 1147 32.5 25.0 (34.0) 91.5 57.5
27th LASER 4.7 204670 Sophie Taylor   ESSC 1208 14.0 (66.0 DNC) 33.0 113.0 47.0
32nd LASER RADIAL 61695 Matt Thorsby   ESSC 1147 (49.0 DNF) 24.0 32.0 105.0 56.0
55th RS 200 1199 Alex Johnson Angela Johnson ESC 1046 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 31.0 163.0 97.0
29th 2000 2374 Jonny Hepworth Lou Duffy ESC 1114 28.0 22.0 (30.0) 80.0 50.0
51st RS AERO 9 1818 Lester P Korzilius   ESC 1014 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 29.0 161.0 95.0
36th DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   ESSC 1029 (39.0) 31.0 28.0 98.0 59.0
20th 2000 22559 John Harris-Burland Tim Bridgman ESSC 1114 (35.0) 7.0 27.0 69.0 34.0
24th LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1147 (34.0) 18.0 26.0 78.0 44.0
30th RS AERO 7 1618 Trevor Newley   ESC 1065 (36.0) 26.5 25.0 87.5 51.5
17th EUROPE 406 Gareth Tweedle   ESC 1141 18.0 12.0 (24.0) 54.0 30.0
34th RS AERO 7 1295 Jonathan Field   ESC 1065 (66.0 DNC) 35.0 23.0 124.0 58.0
25th MUSTO SKIFF 284 Jon Powell   ESC 849 (40.0) 23.0 22.0 85.0 45.0
10th LASER RADIAL 177910 Sam Bradshaw   ESC 1147 10.0 5.0 (21.0) 36.0 15.0
21st RS AERO 7 2577 Mark Stubbings   ESC 1065 (26.0) 16.0 20.0 62.0 36.0
28th 2000 21066 Barbara Langford Sarah Oakley ESC 1114 31.0 (66.0 DNC) 19.0 116.0 50.0
22nd RS 400 1031 Sean Curtis Simon Goldfarb ESSC 942 19.0 (66.0 DNC) 18.0 103.0 37.0
18th DEVOTI D-ZERO 234 Max Jones   ESC 1029 (66.0 DNC) 13.0 17.0 96.0 30.0
19th RS AERO 5 2321 Claire Power   ESSC 1136 (66.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 99.0 33.0
12th RS AERO 7 1634 Tom Tredray   ESC 1065 (66.0 DNC) 8.0 15.0 89.0 23.0
23rd RS AERO 7 2440 Patrick Marshall   ESC 1065 24.0 (66.0 DNC) 14.0 104.0 38.0
14th RS 300 510 Alex Thorsby   ESSC 970 12.0 11.0 (13.0) 36.0 23.0
11th RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Sara Townsend ESC 942 7.0 (15.0) 12.0 34.0 19.0
41st RS 200 1614 Charlie Poyner Phil Poyner ESC 1046 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 11.0 143.0 77.0
9th RS 400 964 Ben Townsend Harry Dinnage ESC 942 3.0 (20.0) 10.0 33.0 13.0
13th DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 (21.0) 14.0 9.0 44.0 23.0
16th DEVOTI D-ZERO 173 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1029 (66.0 DNC) 19.0 8.0 93.0 27.0
40th RS 200 1035 Jemima Lawson Philippa Lawson ESC 1046 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 7.0 139.0 73.0
7th DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 21.0 12.0
6th DEVOTI D-ZERO 312 Tim Weeden   ESSC 1029 5.0 (66.0 DNC) 5.0 76.0 10.0
1st DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Adam Cockerill   ESSC 1029 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 6.0 2.0
8th RS AERO 7 3286 John Derbyshire   ESC 1065 (11.0) 10.0 3.0 24.0 13.0
3rd DEVOTI D-ZERO 145 Ben Hodges   ESSC 1029 2.0 (66.0 DNC) 2.0 70.0 4.0
2nd LASER 216001 Patrick Bonner   ESC 1100 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 8.0 4.0

R3 - 2021-04-11 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:00, Course: C, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 12 Kts
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
40 FINN 8 Matt Johnston   ESSC 1049 OCS   44.0
40 RS 200 552 Lauren Miles Ethan Miles ESC 1046 DNF   44.0
40 DEVOTI D-ZERO 186 Bob Jarvis   ESC 1029 DNF   44.0
40 RS AERO 7 3656 Mark Riddington   ESSC 1065 OCS   44.0
39 DEVOTI D-ZERO 114 Derrick Johnson   ESSC 1029 1.40.33 1.37.43 39.0
38 RS 200 1260 Henry Langford Simon Langford ESC 1046 1.42.12 1.37.42 38.0
37 2000 21066 Julian Sutherland Eva Sutherland ESC 1114 1.46.46 1.35.50 37.0
36 EUROPE 607 Alastair Forrest   ESC 1141 1.48.28 1.35.04 36.0
35 TOPPER 45768 Torquil Morrison   ESSC 1365 2.03.53 1.30.45 35.0
34 LASER RADIAL 152279 Jim Hailstone   ESC 1147 1.44.00 1.30.40 34.0
33 LASER 4.7 204670 Sophie Taylor   ESSC 1208 1.46.49 1.28.25 33.0
32 LASER RADIAL 61695 Matt Thorsby   ESSC 1147 1.41.24 1.28.24 32.0
31 RS 200 1199 Alex Johnson Angela Johnson ESC 1046 1.32.22 1.28.18 31.0
30 2000 2374 Jonny Hepworth Lou Duffy ESC 1114 1.37.07 1.27.11 30.0
29 RS AERO 9 1818 Lester P Korzilius   ESC 1014 1.28.16 1.27.03 29.0
28 DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   ESSC 1029 1.28.47 1.26.17 28.0
27 2000 22559 John Harris-Burland Tim Bridgman ESSC 1114 1.35.44 1.25.56 27.0
26 LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1147 1.37.53 1.25.20 26.0
25 RS AERO 7 1618 Trevor Newley   ESC 1065 1.30.18 1.24.47 25.0
24 EUROPE 406 Gareth Tweedle   ESC 1141 1.36.36 1.24.40 24.0
23 RS AERO 7 1295 Jonathan Field   ESC 1065 1.30.07 1.24.37 23.0
22 MUSTO SKIFF 284 Jon Powell   ESC 849 1.10.47 1.23.22 22.0
21 LASER RADIAL 177910 Sam Bradshaw   ESC 1147 1.35.33 1.23.18 21.0
20 RS AERO 7 2577 Mark Stubbings   ESC 1065 1.26.58 1.21.40 20.0
19 2000 21066 Barbara Langford Sarah Oakley ESC 1114 1.30.53 1.21.35 19.0
18 RS 400 1031 Sean Curtis Simon Goldfarb ESSC 942 1.16.34 1.21.17 18.0
17 DEVOTI D-ZERO 234 Max Jones   ESC 1029 1.23.28 1.21.07 17.0
16 RS AERO 5 2321 Claire Power   ESSC 1136 1.31.38 1.20.40 16.0
15 RS AERO 7 1634 Tom Tredray   ESC 1065 1.25.42 1.20.28 15.0
14 RS AERO 7 2440 Patrick Marshall   ESC 1065 1.25.16 1.20.04 14.0
13 RS 300 510 Alex Thorsby   ESSC 970 1.17.10 1.19.33 13.0
12 RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Sara Townsend ESC 942 1.14.46 1.19.22 12.0
11 RS 200 1614 Charlie Poyner Phil Poyner ESC 1046 1.22.45 1.19.07 11.0
10 RS 400 964 Ben Townsend Harry Dinnage ESC 942 1.13.36 1.18.08 10.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 1.20.14 1.17.58 9.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 173 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1029 1.20.04 1.17.49 8.0
7 RS 200 1035 Jemima Lawson Philippa Lawson ESC 1046 1.21.14 1.17.40 7.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 1.19.33 1.17.18 6.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 312 Tim Weeden   ESSC 1029 1.18.20 1.16.08 5.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Adam Cockerill   ESSC 1029 1:17:42 1:15:31 4.0
3 RS AERO 7 3286 John Derbyshire   ESC 1065 1.20.24 1.15.30 3.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 145 Ben Hodges   ESSC 1029 1.17.33 1.15.22 2.0
1 LASER 216001 Patrick Bonner   ESC 1100 1.19.54 1.12.38 1.0

www.emsworthsc.org.uk/results/results-2021
sailing@emsworthsc.org.uk

www.emsworthslippersc.org.uk/results
dinghies@emsworthslippersc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com