Top phone2x 01243 372523 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

January 2022

Saturday 22nd 09:00 - 17:30 RYA First Aid Course in Function Room Training
Saturday 29th 10:00 - 12:00 DF95 Saturday A Series 8 Ends Radio Sailing
Saturday 29th 19:00 - 23:00 Burns Night Cancelled Social
 

February 2022

Saturday 5th 10:00 - 12:00 DF95 Saturday B Series Starts Radio Sailing
Friday 11th 18:00 - 20:00 Panto Cancelled Social
Saturday 12th 16:00 - 18:00 Panto Matinee Cancelled Social
Saturday 12th 19:00 - 21:00 Panto Cancelled Social
Saturday 19th 20th Powerboat Level 2 Training
Monday 21st 19:30 - 21:30 Book Club Social
Saturday 26th 09:00 - 17:30 RYA First Aid Course in Function Room Training
 

March 2022

Saturday 5th 19:30 - 22:30 Cocktail Making Evening Provisional Social
Tuesday 8th 18:00 - 20:00 RNLI AGM Function Room Diary
Saturday 12th 09:00 - 17:30 RYA First Aid Course in Function Room Training
Saturday 12th 19:30 - 22:30 H&H Supper & Prize-Giving Provisional Dinghy Social
Sunday 13th 10:00 - 12:00 IOM Sunday Winter Series End Radio Sailing
Friday 18th Millpond Drain at 1130 Provisional
Saturday 19th 20th RYA Safety Boat Training
Sunday 20th Millpond Refill at 1300 Provisional
Monday 21st 19:30 - 21:30 Book Club Social
Tuesday 22nd 10:00 - 12:00 DF95 Winter Series Ends Radio Sailing
Thursday 24th 10:00 - 12:00 IOM Winter Series End Radio Sailing
Sunday 27th 10:00 - 12:00 IOM Sunday Spring Series Start Radio Sailing
Tuesday 29th 10:00 - 12:00 DF95 Spring Series Starts Radio Sailing
Thursday 31st 10:00 - 12:00 IOM Spring Series Start Radio Sailing
Thursday 31st 19:30 Social sailing - pre-season drinks Dinghy Social
 

April 2022

Friday 1st Lift in Cruiser Sailing
Saturday 2nd 3rd Powerboat Level 2 Training
Saturday 2nd Lift in Cruiser Sailing
Sunday 3rd 13:00 - 15:00 Shakedown race - tbc Dinghy Racing
Saturday 9th 19:00 - 22:30 Cruiser Supper Provisional Social
Monday 11th 19:30 - 21:30 Book Club Social
Friday 15th 18th Possible Shakedown Cruise Provisional Cruiser Racing
Friday 15th 10:45 - 13:00 RNLI Pursuit Dinghy Racing
Saturday 16th Safety Boat Familiarisation Training
Saturday 16th 11:15 - 13:30 Marsh 1, Phillips Short Course 1 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 17th Safety Boat Familiarisation Training
Sunday 17th 11:45 - 14:00 Treagust 3 Race Series Dinghy Racing
Monday 18th 12:45 - 14:45 Marsh 2, Phillips Short Course 2 Dinghy Racing
Monday 18th 19:30 - 21:30 Book Club Social
Saturday 23rd 10:00 - 12:00 DF95 Saturday B Series Ends Radio Sailing
Sunday 24th 10:00 - 12:00 IOM Sunday Spring Series End Radio Sailing
Wednesday 27th Millpond Drain at 1030 Provisional
Thursday 28th 2nd May Emsworth Arts Trail Function Room Diary
Friday 29th Millpond Refill at 1200 Provisional
Friday 29th 11:00 Social sailing Dinghy Social
Saturday 30th Bell Trophy Cruiser Racing
Saturday 30th 11:15 - 13:30 Howells 3 Race Series Dinghy Racing
 

May 2022

Sunday 1st Cruise to Lymington Cruiser Racing
Sunday 1st 11:00 - 14:00 SOTTS Youth
Sunday 1st 12:00 - 14:00 Marsh 3, Phillips Short Course 3 Dinghy Racing
Monday 2nd AP1 Cruiser Racing
Monday 2nd 09:00 - 14:00 Cock of the Millpond Open Event Radio Sailing
Monday 2nd 12:45 - 14:45 Marsh 4, Phillips Short Course 4 Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 3rd 13:00 - 15:00 Social sailing Dinghy Social
Tuesday 3rd 18:00 - 20:00 IOM Evening Spring Series Start Radio Sailing
Thursday 5th 18:00 - 20:00 DF95 Spring Evening Series Starts Radio Sailing
Friday 6th 17:45 - 19:45 FNO Junior
Sunday 8th 09:30 - 12:00 SMO Junior
Monday 9th 09:00 - 14:00 Cock of the Millpond Open Event Radio Sailing
Saturday 14th Cranwell 1 Cruiser Racing
Saturday 14th 09:45 - 12:00 Victory Down Harbour 1 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 15th Cranwell 2 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 15th 09:30 - 12:00 SMO Junior
Sunday 15th 09:30 - 12:00 SOTTS Youth
Sunday 15th 10:45 - 12:15 Marsh 5, Phillips Short Course 5 Dinghy Racing
Monday 16th Millpond Drain at 1230 Provisional
Monday 16th 11:30 - 13:30 Social sailing Dinghy Social
Monday 16th 19:30 - 21:30 Book Club Social
Tuesday 17th Mid Week Cruiser Sailing Cruiser Sailing
Wednesday 18th Mid Week Cruiser Sailing Cruiser Sailing
Wednesday 18th Millpond Refill at 1400 Provisional
Friday 20th 14:30 Social sailing & picnic Dinghy Social
Friday 20th 17:45 - 19:45 FNO Junior
Saturday 21st 16:00 - 18:00 Tango 1 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 22nd 09:30 - 12:00 SMO Junior
Sunday 22nd 17:15 - 19:00 Tango 2 Dinghy Racing
Friday 27th 17:45 - 19:45 FNO Junior
Saturday 28th Centenary Ladies Race Cruiser Racing
Saturday 28th 10:30 - 12:30 Watmore 1, Phillips Short Course 6 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 29th AP2 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 29th 09:00 - 14:00 SOTTS Youth
Sunday 29th 09:30 - 12:00 SMO Junior
Sunday 29th 10:45 - 13:00 Victory Down Harbour 2 Dinghy Racing
 

June 2022

Thursday 2nd Centenary YOKE Interclub Race Cruiser Racing
Thursday 2nd 13:30 - 15:30 Platinum Jubilee Celebratory Handicap 1 Dinghy Racing
Friday 3rd Cruise or Pursuit Race Cruiser Racing
Friday 3rd 14:15 - 16:15 Platinum Jubilee Celebratory Handicap 2 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 4th Second Night at Lymington Cruiser Racing
Saturday 4th 14:45 - 16:45 Watmore 2, Phillips Short Course 7 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 5th AP3 to Chi Cruiser Racing
Sunday 5th 14:30 - 17:00 SOTTS Youth
Sunday 5th 15:30 - 17:30 Ladies' Race Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 7th 17:30 - 19:30 Tango 3 Dinghy Racing
Thursday 9th RYA Dinghy Level 3 » RYA Dinghy Level 3 Training
Friday 10th 17:45 - 19:45 FNO Junior
Saturday 11th 09:00 - 11:00 Watmore 3, Phillips Short Course 8 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 12th 09:15 - 11:15 Corby 3 Race Series Dinghy Racing
Sunday 12th 09:30 - 12:00 SMO Junior
Monday 13th Millpond Drain at 1100 Provisional
Tuesday 14th Mid Week Cruiser Sailing Cruiser Sailing
Tuesday 14th 11:00 - 13:00 Social sailing Dinghy Social
Wednesday 15th Mid Week Cruiser Sailing Cruiser Sailing
Wednesday 15th Millpond Refill at 1400 Provisional
Friday 17th 13:30 - 15:15 Social sailing Dinghy Social
Friday 17th 17:45 - 19:45 FNO Junior
Saturday 18th Folly1 Interclub Cruiser Racing
Saturday 18th 14:30 - 16:30 Pine Out of Harbour Race Dinghy Racing
Sunday 19th Folly2 AP4 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 19th 09:30 - 12:00 SMO Junior
Sunday 19th 14:30 SOTTS Youth
Sunday 19th 15:45 - 17:45 Watmore 4, Phillips Short Course 9 Dinghy Racing
Monday 20th 19:30 - 21:30 Book Club Social
Tuesday 21st 17:45 - 19:00 Tango 4 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 22nd 23rd 16:00 - 20:00 RYA Dinghy Level 3 » RYA Dinghy Level 3 Training
Friday 24th Oppie Camp Junior
Saturday 25th Round The Island Race Cruiser Racing
Saturday 25th 09:15 - 11:15 Novices' Race, Oppie Camp Dinghy Racing
Sunday 26th 09:45 - 11:45 Harry Andrews 3 Race series, Oppie Camp Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 28th 10:00 - 12:00 DF95 Spring Series Ends Radio Sailing
Tuesday 28th 11:00 Social sailing Dinghy Social
Thursday 30th 10:00 - 12:00 IOM Spring Series Ends Radio Sailing
Thursday 30th 18:00 - 20:00 DF95 Spring Evening Series Ends Radio Sailing
 

July 2022

Friday 1st 13:00 - 15:00 Social sailing Dinghy Social
Friday 1st 17:45 - 19:45 FNO Junior
Saturday 2nd Phillips Cup Cruiser Racing
Saturday 2nd 8th Blind Week Cruiser Racing
Saturday 2nd 13:30 - 15:30 Victory Down Harbour 3 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 3rd AP5 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 3rd 09:30 - 12:00 SMO Junior
Sunday 3rd 13:30 - 16:00 SOTTS Youth
Sunday 3rd 14:30 - 16:30 Watmore 5, Phillips Short Course 10 Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 5th 10:00 - 12:00 DF95 Summer Series Starts Radio Sailing
Tuesday 5th 18:00 - 20:00 IOM Evening Spring Series Ends Radio Sailing
Thursday 7th 10:00 - 12:00 IOM Summer Series Starts Radio Sailing
Thursday 7th 17:45 - 19:45 Tango 5 Dinghy Racing
Thursday 7th 18:00 - 20:00 DF95 Summer Evening Series Starts Radio Sailing
Friday 8th 17:45 - 19:45 FNO Junior
Sunday 10th 09:30 - 12:00 SMO Junior
Monday 11th Millpond Drain at 1000 Provisional
Wednesday 13th Mid Week Cruiser Sailing Cruiser Sailing
Wednesday 13th Millpond Refill at 1145 Provisional
Thursday 14th Mid Week Cruiser Sailing Cruiser Sailing
Friday 15th 12:30 - 14:30 Social sailing Dinghy Social
Saturday 16th SUP. Stand Up Paddle Board Event Provisional SUP
Saturday 16th AP6 or Centenary Event Cruiser Racing
Saturday 16th 13:15 - 15:30 Victory Down Harbour 4 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 17th Pursuit Race TBC Cruiser Racing
Sunday 17th 14:15 - 16:15 Junior Regatta SOTTS/SMO/FNO Dinghy Racing
Monday 18th 19:30 - 21:30 Book Club Social
Tuesday 19th 18:00 - 20:00 IOM Evening Summer Series Starts Radio Sailing
Thursday 21st 18:00 - 20:00 Tango 6 Dinghy Racing
Friday 22nd 17:45 - 19:45 FNO Junior
Sunday 24th 09:30 - 12:00 SMO Junior
Saturday 30th Anchor Trophy Cruiser Racing
Saturday 30th 6th Aug Cowes Week Cruiser Racing
Saturday 30th 12:45 - 14:45 Class racing, Emsworth Yoke? Dinghy Racing
Sunday 31st AP7 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 31st 13:30 - 15:30 Class racing Dinghy Racing
 

August 2022

Friday 5th 17:00 - 19:00 Tango 7 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 6th 18:00 - 20:00 Tango 8 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 10th Millpond Drain at 1045 Provisional
Friday 12th Millpond Refill at 1230 Provisional
Saturday 13th 12:00 - 14:00 Navigation Cup Dinghy Racing
Sunday 14th 13:30 - 14:30 Centennarians' Cup, Patrol boats to HISC Dinghy Racing
Monday 15th Chichester Harbour Race Week Dinghy Racing
Monday 15th 19:30 - 21:30 Book Club Social
Tuesday 16th Chichester Harbour Race Week Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 17th Chichester Harbour Race Week Dinghy Racing
Thursday 18th Chichester Harbour Race Week Dinghy Racing
Friday 19th Chichester Harbour Race Week Dinghy Racing
Saturday 20th 18:00 - 20:00 Tango 9 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 27th 12:00 - 14:00 Junior Challenge Cup - Junior helm, Senior crew Dinghy Racing
Sunday 28th 12:30 - 14:30 Browning 1, Short Harbour - Autumn 1 Dinghy Racing
Monday 29th 13:00 - 15:00 Bucks Fizz Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 30th 18:00 - 20:00 IOM Evening Summer Series Ends Radio Sailing
 

September 2022

Thursday 1st 18:00 - 20:00 DF95 Summer Evening Series Ends Radio Sailing
Saturday 3rd 16:15 Browning 2, Short Harbour - Autumn 2 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 4th 10:00 - 12:00 IOM Sunday Autumn Series Starts Radio Sailing
Sunday 4th 17:45 - 19:45 Tango 10 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 7th Millpond Drain at 0930 Provisional
Friday 9th Millpond Refill at 1130 Provisional
Friday 9th 11:00 - 13:00 Social sailing Dinghy Social
Friday 9th 17:45 - 19:45 FNO Junior
Saturday 10th ESSC Cruiser Regatta Cruiser Racing
Saturday 10th 10:00 - 12:00 DF95 Saturday A Series Starts Radio Sailing
Saturday 10th 11:15 - 13:15 ESC Dinghy Regatta Dinghy Racing
Sunday 11th 09:30 - 12:00 SMO Junior
Sunday 11th 10:00 - 14:00 ESSC Dinghy Regatta including SOTTS Dinghy Racing
Monday 12th 12:00 - 14:00 Social sailing Dinghy Social
Wednesday 14th Mid Week Cruiser Sailing Cruiser Sailing
Thursday 15th 13:30 - 15:30 Social sailing Dinghy Social
Friday 16th 17:45 - 19:45 FNO Junior
Saturday 17th 16:15 Tango 11 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 18th 09:30 - 12:00 SMO Junior
Monday 19th 19:30 - 21:30 Book Club Social
Thursday 22nd 10:00 - 12:00 IOM Summer Series Ends Radio Sailing
Friday 23rd 17:45 - 19:45 FNO Junior
Saturday 24th 10:30 - 12:30 Phillips 3 Race Series, Devoti D-Zero Open Dinghy Racing
Sunday 25th 09:30 - 12:00 SMO Junior
Sunday 25th 10:00 - 13:00 SOTTS Youth
Sunday 25th 11:30 - 13:30 Browning 3, Short Harbour - Autumn 3 Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 27th 12:00 - 14:00 Social sailing Dinghy Social
Wednesday 28th 09:30 - 17:30 IOM District Open Provisional Radio Sailing
Thursday 29th 10:00 - 12:00 IOM Autumn Series Starts Radio Sailing
 

October 2022

Saturday 1st 15:00 - 17:00 Browning 4, Short Harbour - Autumn 4 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 2nd 14:30 - 16:30 SOTTS Youth
Sunday 2nd 16:00 - 18:00 Browning 5, Short Harbour - Autumn 5 Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 4th 10:00 - 12:00 DF95 Autumn Series Starts Radio Sailing
Thursday 6th 19:30 Social sailing - end of season drinks at ESC Dinghy Social
Saturday 8th NAB Dash Cruiser Racing
Saturday 8th 09:00 - 13:00 RNLI Autumn Coffee Morning Social
Saturday 8th 10:15 - 12:15 RS Tera Open (at and run by ESC) Dinghy Racing
Sunday 9th AP8 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 9th 10:00 - 12:30 SOTTS Youth
Sunday 9th 11:15 - 13:15 Browning 6, Short Harbour - Autumn 6 Dinghy Racing
Monday 17th 19:30 - 21:30 Book Club Social
Saturday 22nd 09:45 - 11:45 Browning 7, Short Harbour - Autumn 7 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 23rd 10:00 - 12:00 Clayton Pursuit Dinghy Racing
Friday 28th 29th Cruiser Lift Out Cruiser Sailing
Saturday 29th 13:45 - 15:45 Hare & Hounds 1 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 30th 13:45 - 15:45 Hare & Hounds 2 Dinghy Racing
 

November 2022

Saturday 5th 09:00 - 11:00 Hare & Hounds 3 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 6th 09:15 - 11:15 Hare & Hounds 4 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 12th 12:45 - 14:45 Hare & Hounds 5 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 13th 13:15 - 15:15 Hare & Hounds 6 Dinghy Racing
Monday 21st 19:30 - 21:30 Book Club Social
Saturday 26th 12:00 - 14:00 Hare & Hounds 7 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 27th 12:45 - 14:45 Hare & Hounds 8 Dinghy Racing
 

December 2022

Thursday 1st 10:00 - 12:00 IOM Autumn Series Ends Radio Sailing
Sunday 4th 10:00 - 12:00 IOM Sunday Winter Series Starts Radio Sailing
Tuesday 6th 10:00 - 12:00 DF95 Autumn Series Ends Radio Sailing
Wednesday 7th 20:00 - 21:30 AGM Function Room Diary
Thursday 8th 12:00 - 15:00 Prize Giving and Lunch Radio Sailing
Saturday 10th 11:45 - 13:45 Hare & Hounds 9 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 11th 12:30 - 14:30 Hare & Hounds 10 Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 13th 10:00 - 12:00 DF95 Winter Series Starts Radio Sailing
Thursday 15th 10:00 - 12:00 IOM Winter Series Starts Radio Sailing
Monday 19th 19:00 - 22:30 Commodore's Supper Social
Monday 19th 19:30 - 21:30 Book Club Social
Monday 26th 09:00 - 12:00 Boxing Day Santa Radio Sailing
Tuesday 27th 09:00 - 12:30 DF95 Dancing Dragon Radio Sailing
Tuesday 27th 13:30 - 15:30 Slipper Shiver Dinghy Racing
 

October 2023

Sunday 1st Test group » part1 Provisional Training book
Monday 2nd Test group » Part2 Provisional Training book
Tuesday 3rd Test group » Part3 Provisional Training book
© 2022 Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager