Top phone2x 01243 372523 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

April 2021

Thursday 15th 12:00 - 15:00 Dinghy Social Sailing Dinghy Social
Saturday 17th Cranwell Cup 1 Cruiser Racing
Saturday 17th 10:00 - 12:30 Radio Sailing Spring series both classes Radio Sailing
Saturday 17th 15:00 - 17:00 Marsh 4 Phillips Short Course 4 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 18th Cranwell Cup 2 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 18th 10:00 - 12:30 IOM Sun Spring Series ends Radio Sailing
Sunday 18th 15:30 - 17:30 Marsh 5 Phillips Short Course 5 Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 20th IOM Inter-Club Match Radio Sailing
Tuesday 20th 10:00 - 12:30 DF95 Tuesday Spring Series Ends Radio Sailing
Thursday 22nd 10:00 - 12:30 IOM Thurs Spring Series Ends Radio Sailing
Friday 23rd 17:45 - 20:00 FNO Cancelled Junior
Saturday 24th 09:30 - 11:30 Watmore 1 Phillips Short Course 6 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 24th 10:00 - 12:30 Radio Sailing End of Saturday Spring series both classes Radio Sailing
Sunday 25th 09:00 - 12:00 SOTTS Youth
Sunday 25th 09:30 - 12:30 SMO Cancelled Junior
Sunday 25th 10:00 - 12:00 Victory Down Harbour 1 Dinghy Racing
Monday 26th Millpond Draining at 1145
Tuesday 27th 10:00 - 12:30 DF95 Early Summer Series Radio Sailing
Tuesday 27th 11:00 - 15:00 Dinghy Social Sailing Dinghy Social
Tuesday 27th 18:00 - 20:00 IOM Evening Series Starts Radio Sailing
Wednesday 28th Millpond Refill at 1300
Wednesday 28th 30th Social Cruiser Sailing TBC Cruiser Sailing
Wednesday 28th 19:00 - 21:00 WNY - Registration Youth
Thursday 29th 10:00 - 12:30 IOM Early Summer Series Starts Radio Sailing
Thursday 29th 18:00 - 20:00 DF95 Evening Series Starts Radio Sailing
 

May 2021

Saturday 1st 2nd Cruise to Bembridge tbc Cruiser Sailing
Saturday 1st 15:00 - 17:00 Treagust 3 Race Series Dinghy Racing
Sunday 2nd 16:00 - 18:00 Watmore 2 Phillips Short Course 7 Dinghy Racing
Monday 3rd 00:00 - 23:00 IOM Cock of the Millpond Open Event Radio Sailing
Monday 3rd 00:00 - 23:00 DF95 Cock of the Millpond Open Event Radio Sailing
Tuesday 4th 18:00 - 20:00 Tango 1 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 5th 7th Social Cruiser Sailing TBC Cruiser Sailing
Wednesday 5th 19:00 - 21:00 WNY - Harbour Youth
Friday 7th 17:45 - 20:00 FNO Cancelled Junior
Saturday 8th 10:00 - 12:00 Watmore 3 Phillips Short Course 8 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 9th 09:30 - 12:00 SMO Cancelled Junior
Sunday 9th 10:00 - 12:00 SOTTS Youth
Sunday 9th 11:00 - 13:00 Victory Down Harbour 2 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 12th 14th Social Cruiser Sailing TBC Cruiser Sailing
Wednesday 12th 19:00 - 21:00 WNY Youth
Thursday 13th 12:30 - 15:00 Dinghy Social Sailing Dinghy Social
Friday 14th 17:45 - 20:00 FNO Junior
Saturday 15th AP1 Cruiser Racing
Saturday 15th 14:00 - 16:00 Novices' race Dinghy Racing
Sunday 16th Pursuit race tbc Dec Cruiser Racing
Sunday 16th 09:30 - 12:30 SMO Junior
Sunday 16th 13:30 - 16:00 SOTTS Youth
Sunday 16th 14:45 - 16:45 Corby 3 Race Series Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 19th 19:00 - 21:00 WNY Youth
Thursday 20th 18:00 - 20:00 Tango 2 Dinghy Racing
Friday 21st 17:45 - 20:00 FNO Junior
Sunday 23rd 09:30 - 12:30 SMO Junior
Monday 24th Millpond Draining at 1030
Tuesday 25th 10:00 - 15:00 Dinghy Social Sailing Dinghy Social
Wednesday 26th Millpond Refill at 1200
Wednesday 26th 28th Social Cruiser Sailing TBC Cruiser Sailing
Wednesday 26th 19:00 - 21:00 WNY Youth
Friday 28th 17:45 - 20:00 FNO Junior
Saturday 29th 14:00 - 16:00 Watmore 4, Phillips Short Course 9 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 29th 19:30 - 20:30 Social Evening in the Bar Provisional Social
Sunday 30th Folly 1 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 30th 09:30 - 12:30 SMO Junior
Sunday 30th 13:30 - 16:00 SOTTS Youth
Sunday 30th 15:00 - 17:00 Randall 3 race series Dinghy Racing
Monday 31st Folly 2/AP2 Cruiser Racing
Monday 31st STAND-UP-PADDLE-BOARD (SUP) EVENT on the Mill Pond SUP
 

June 2021

Tuesday 1st 10:00 - 12:30 DF95 Early Summer series Ends Radio Sailing
Wednesday 2nd 17:30 - 19:30 Tango 3 Dinghy Racing
Thursday 3rd 10:00 - 12:30 IOM Early Summer Series Ends Radio Sailing
Sunday 6th 09:30 - 11:30 Pine Out of Harbour race Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 8th 10:00 - 12:30 DF95 High Summer Series starts Radio Sailing
Wednesday 9th 11th Social Cruiser Sailing TBC Cruiser Sailing
Wednesday 9th 11:00 - 15:00 Dinghy Social Sailing Dinghy Social
Wednesday 9th 19:00 - 21:00 WNY Youth
Thursday 10th 10:00 - 12:30 IOM High Summer Series starts Radio Sailing
Friday 11th 17:45 - 20:00 FNO Junior
Saturday 12th Bell Trophy Cruiser Racing
Saturday 12th 13:00 - 15:00 Howell's 3 race series & Devoti D-Zero Open Meeting Dinghy Racing
Saturday 12th 19:30 - 20:30 Wine Tasting Provisional Social
Sunday 13th AP3 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 13th 09:30 - 12:30 SMO Junior
Sunday 13th 12:28 - 15:00 Gough Cup Ladies Race Dinghy Social
Sunday 13th 12:30 - 15:00 SOTTS Youth
Sunday 13th 14:00 - 16:00 Ladies Race Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 16th 18th Social Cruiser Sailing TBC Cruiser Sailing
Wednesday 16th 15:30 - 18:30 Dinghy Social Sailing Dinghy Social
Wednesday 16th 19:00 - 21:00 WNY Youth
Friday 18th 20th Oppie Camp Dinghy Racing
Friday 18th 17:45 - 20:00 FNO Junior
Sunday 20th Radio Sailing Down Harbour event Radio Sailing
Sunday 20th 09:30 - 12:30 SMO Junior
Monday 21st 23rd Millpond Draining at 0900
Wednesday 23rd Millpond Refill at 1100
Wednesday 23rd 19:00 - 21:00 WNY Youth
Thursday 24th 10:30 - 14:30 Dinghy Social Sailing Dinghy Social
Saturday 26th Yoke Cruiser Racing
Sunday 27th AP4 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 27th TISC Regatta Dinghy Racing
Sunday 27th 14:00 - 16:00 RS Tera Open (ESC hosting) Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 30th 19:00 - 21:00 WNY Youth
 

July 2021

Friday 2nd 17:45 - 20:00 FNO Junior
Friday 2nd 18:00 - 20:00 Tango 4 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 3rd Round the Island Race Cruiser Racing
Saturday 3rd 21:00 - 23:00 Social Event tbc Provisional Social
Sunday 4th 09:30 - 12:30 SMO Junior
Sunday 4th 14:30 - 18:30 Mad Hatter's Tea Party Cancelled Centenary
Wednesday 7th 9th Social Cruiser Sailing TBC Cruiser Sailing
Wednesday 7th 19:00 - 21:00 WNY Youth
Friday 9th 11:00 - 14:30 Dinghy Social Sailing Dinghy Social
Friday 9th 17:45 - 20:00 FNO Junior
Saturday 10th Anchor Trophy Cruiser Racing
Saturday 10th 12:00 - 14:00 Harry Andrews 3 Race Series Dinghy Racing
Sunday 11th AP5 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 11th 10:00 SOTTS/WNY Junior Regatta Day Youth
Sunday 11th 10:00 SOTTS/SMO Junior Regatta Day Junior
Sunday 11th 12:45 - 14:45 Joint Junior Regatta (ESSC hosting) Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 14th 16th Social Cruiser Sailing TBC Cruiser Sailing
Wednesday 14th 19:00 - 21:00 WNY Youth
Friday 16th 17:45 - 20:00 FNO Junior
Saturday 17th 17:30 - 19:30 Tango 5 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 18th 09:30 - 12:30 SMO Junior
Tuesday 20th Millpond Draining at 0830
Wednesday 21st 23rd Social Cruiser Sailing TBC Cruiser Sailing
Thursday 22nd Millpond Refill at 1045
Saturday 24th Philips Cup Cruiser Racing
Saturday 24th 12:00 - 14:00 Class racing weekend (format TBC but like a 3 race series - start at SD) Dinghy Racing
Sunday 25th AP6 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 25th 13:00 - 15:00 Class racing weekend Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 27th 10:00 - 12:30 DF95 High Summer series ends Radio Sailing
Wednesday 28th 31st Social Cruiser Sailing TBC Cruiser Sailing
Thursday 29th 10:00 - 12:30 IOM High Summer series ends Radio Sailing
Thursday 29th 18:00 - 20:00 DF95 Evening Series ESC Radio Sailing
Saturday 31st ESSC event To be confirmed Dinghy Racing
 

August 2021

Sunday 1st Centenary Its a knockout Games on the Millpond Cancelled Centenary
Tuesday 3rd 10:00 - 12:30 DF95 High Summer Series Ends Radio Sailing
Thursday 5th 10:00 - 12:30 IOM Late Summer Series Starts Radio Sailing
Saturday 7th Social Sail tbc Cruiser Sailing
Saturday 7th 11:15 - 13:15 Browning 1, Short Harbour 1 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 8th Centenary Family Sail Cancelled Centenary
Sunday 8th ESSC event To be confirmed Dinghy Racing
Monday 9th Chichester Harbour Race Week Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 10th Chichester Harbour Race Week Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 10th 12:00 - 19:00 Skittles Function Room Preparation Provisional Function Room Diary
Tuesday 10th 19:30 - 23:30 ESSC Fed Week Skittles Evening Provisional
Wednesday 11th Chichester Harbour Race Week Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 11th 08:00 - 12:00 Skittles Evening De-rig Provisional Function Room Diary
Thursday 12th Chichester Harbour Race Week Dinghy Racing
Friday 13th Chichester Harbour Race Week Dinghy Racing
Saturday 14th ESSC event To be confirmed Cancelled Centenary
Sunday 15th 17:00 - 19:00 Browning 2, Short Harbour 2 Dinghy Racing
Monday 16th 18:00 - 20:00 Tango 6 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 18th Millpond Draining at 0815
Friday 20th Millpond Refill at 1100
Saturday 21st 11:00 - 13:00 Centennarians race Dinghy Racing
Sunday 22nd 12:00 - 14:00 Victory Down Harbour 3 (to as many different points of the harbour as poss) Dinghy Racing
Saturday 28th 29th Social Cruise Cruiser Sailing
Saturday 28th 15:30 - 17:30 Junior Helm, Senior Crew Dinghy race Dinghy Racing
Sunday 29th 16:00 - 18:00 Phillips Cup 3 race series Dinghy Racing
Monday 30th Bank Holiday nothing arranged at the moment Cruiser Sailing
Monday 30th 17:00 - 19:00 Bucks Fizz Race Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 31st 18:00 - 20:00 Tango 7 Dinghy Racing
 

September 2021

Saturday 4th ESSC Cruiser Regatta Cruiser Sailing
Saturday 4th ESC Regatta Dinghy Racing
Sunday 5th ESSC Regatta Dinghy Racing
Monday 6th 11:00 - 14:30 Dinghy Social Sailing Dinghy Social
Wednesday 8th 10th Social Cruiser Sailing TBC Cruiser Sailing
Wednesday 8th 19:00 - 21:00 WNY Youth
Friday 10th 13:30 - 16:30 Dinghy Social Sailing Dinghy Social
Friday 10th 17:45 - 20:00 FNO Junior
Saturday 11th Ladies Race Cruiser Racing
Saturday 11th 15:00 - 17:00 Browning 3, Short Harbour 3 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 12th AP7 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 12th 09:30 - 12:30 SMO Junior
Sunday 12th 14:00 - 16:00 SOTTS Youth
Sunday 12th 15:30 - 17:30 Browning 4, Short Harbour 4 Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 14th 10:00 - 12:30 DF95 Late Summer Series Ends Radio Sailing
Tuesday 14th 17:30 - 19:30 Tango 8 Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 14th 18:00 - 20:00 IOM Evening Series Ends Radio Sailing
Wednesday 15th 19:00 - 21:00 WNY Youth
Thursday 16th 10:00 - 12:30 IOM Late Summer Series Ends Radio Sailing
Thursday 16th 18:00 - 20:00 DF95 Evening Series Ends Radio Sailing
Friday 17th 17:45 - 20:00 FNO Junior
Saturday 18th Radio Sailing ESSC Centenary regatta Radio Sailing
Saturday 18th 19th Arts Trail Provisional Social
Saturday 18th 10:30 - 12:30 Browning 5, Short Harbour 5 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 19th Radio Sailing ESSC Centenary regatta Radio Sailing
Sunday 19th 09:30 - 12:30 SMO Junior
Sunday 19th 09:45 - 13:00 SOTTS Youth
Sunday 19th 11:15 - 13:15 Browning 6, Short Harbour 6 Dinghy Racing
Monday 20th 11:30 - 15:30 Dinghy Social Sailing Dinghy Social
Tuesday 21st 10:00 - 12:30 DF95 Autumn Series Starts Radio Sailing
Wednesday 22nd 24th Social Cruiser Sailing TBC Cruiser Sailing
Wednesday 22nd 19:00 - 21:00 WNY Youth
Thursday 23rd 10:00 - 12:30 IOM Autumn Series Starts Radio Sailing
Friday 24th 13:30 - 16:30 Dinghy Social Sailing Dinghy Social
Friday 24th 17:45 - 20:00 FNO Junior
Saturday 25th ESSC Centenary Birthday Party Extravaganza Cancelled Centenary
Saturday 25th special event for Centennary weekend (TBC) Dinghy Racing
Sunday 26th special event for Centennary weekend (TBC) Dinghy Racing
Sunday 26th 09:30 - 12:30 SMO Junior
Sunday 26th 13:30 - 16:00 SOTTS Youth
 

October 2021

Sunday 3rd 09:30 - 11:30 Browning 7, Short Harbour 8 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 3rd 10:00 - 12:30 IOM Sunday Autumn Series Starts Radio Sailing
Wednesday 6th 8th Social Cruiser Sailing TBC Cruiser Sailing
Friday 8th 13:00 - 16:30 Dinghy Social Sailing Dinghy Social
Saturday 9th Nab Dash Cruiser Racing
Saturday 9th 13:30 - 15:30 Browning 8, Short Harbour 9 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 10th AP8 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 10th 14:30 - 16:30 Browning 9, Short Harbour 10 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 16th 10:00 - 12:00 DF95 Saturday Series Starts Radio Sailing
Sunday 17th 10:00 - 12:00 Clayton Pursuit Race Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 20th 22nd Social Cruiser Sailing TBC Cruiser Sailing
Saturday 23rd 24th Reserve dates for Nab Dash Cruiser Racing
Saturday 23rd 13:00 - 15:00 Hare & Hounds 1 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 23rd 19:30 - 22:30 Centenary Quiz Provisional Centenary
Sunday 24th 13:45 - 15:45 Hare & Hounds 2 Dinghy Racing
 

November 2021

Friday 5th Cruiser Lift out Cruiser Sailing
Saturday 6th 11:30 - 13:30 Hare & Hounds 3 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 7th 12:00 - 14:00 Hare & Hounds 4 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 20th 11:30 - 13:30 Hare & Hounds 5 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 21st 12:00 - 14:00 Hare & Hounds 6 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 27th 19:30 - 22:30 End of Season dinner and Prize Giving Social
 

December 2021

Saturday 4th 10:00 - 12:00 Hare & Hounds 7 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 5th 10:00 - 12:30 IOM Sunday Autumn Series Ends Radio Sailing
Sunday 5th 11:00 - 13:00 Hare & Hounds 8 Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 7th 10:00 - 12:30 DF95 Autumn Series Ends Radio Sailing
Sunday 12th 10:00 - 12:30 IOM Sunday Winter Series Starts Radio Sailing
Tuesday 14th 10:00 - 12:00 DF95 Winter Series Starts Radio Sailing
Saturday 18th 10:30 - 12:30 Hare & Hounds 9 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 18th 19:30 - 22:30 Turkey Supper Social
Sunday 19th 11:00 - 13:00 Hare & Hounds 10 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 26th 10:00 - 12:30 IOM Boxing Day Dancing Santa Radio Sailing
Tuesday 28th 10:00 - 12:30 DF95 Dancing Dragon Radio Sailing
 

January 2022

Monday 3rd 11:45 - 13:45 Slipper Shiver 2022 Dinghy Racing
© 2021 Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager