Top phone2x 01243 372523 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

July 2021

Wednesday 28th 31st Social Cruiser Sailing TBC Cruiser Sailing
Thursday 29th 10:00 - 12:30 IOM High Summer series ends Radio Sailing
Thursday 29th 18:00 - 20:00 DF95 Evening Series ESC Radio Sailing
Saturday 31st 19:30 - 22:30 Social Event (Bistro Night) Social
 

August 2021

Sunday 1st Centenary Its a knockout Games on the Millpond Cancelled Centenary
Tuesday 3rd 10:00 - 12:30 DF95 High Summer Series Ends Radio Sailing
Thursday 5th 10:00 - 12:30 IOM Late Summer Series Starts Radio Sailing
Saturday 7th Social Sail tbc Cruiser Sailing
Saturday 7th 11:15 - 13:15 Browning 1, Short Harbour 1 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 8th Centenary Family Sail Cancelled Centenary
Sunday 8th ESSC event To be confirmed Dinghy Racing
Monday 9th 13th Chichester Harbour Race Week (HISC) Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 10th Chichester Harbour Race Week Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 10th 12:00 - 19:00 Skittles Function Room Preparation Cancelled Function Room Diary
Tuesday 10th 19:30 - 23:30 ESSC Fed Week Skittles Evening Cancelled Social
Wednesday 11th Chichester Harbour Race Week Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 11th 08:00 - 12:00 Skittles Evening De-rig Cancelled Function Room Diary
Thursday 12th Chichester Harbour Race Week Dinghy Racing
Friday 13th Chichester Harbour Race Week Dinghy Racing
Saturday 14th ESSC event To be confirmed Cancelled Centenary
Sunday 15th 17:00 - 19:00 Browning 2, Short Harbour 2 Dinghy Racing
Monday 16th 18:00 - 20:00 Tango 6 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 18th Millpond Draining at 0815
Friday 20th Millpond Refill at 1100
Saturday 21st 11:00 - 13:00 Centennarians race Dinghy Racing
Sunday 22nd 12:00 - 14:00 Victory Down Harbour 3 (to as many different points of the harbour as poss) Dinghy Racing
Saturday 28th 29th Social Cruise Cruiser Sailing
Saturday 28th 15:30 - 17:30 Junior Helm, Senior Crew Dinghy race Dinghy Racing
Sunday 29th 16:00 - 18:00 Phillips Cup 3 race series Dinghy Racing
Monday 30th Bank Holiday nothing arranged at the moment Cruiser Sailing
Monday 30th 17:00 - 19:00 Bucks Fizz Race Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 31st 18:00 - 20:00 Tango 7 Dinghy Racing
 

September 2021

Saturday 4th ESSC Cruiser Regatta Cruiser Sailing
Saturday 4th ESC Regatta Dinghy Racing
Sunday 5th ESSC Regatta Dinghy Racing
Monday 6th 11:00 - 14:30 Dinghy Social Sailing Dinghy Social
Wednesday 8th 10th Social Cruiser Sailing TBC Cruiser Sailing
Wednesday 8th 19:00 - 21:00 WNY Youth
Thursday 9th 19:00 - 22:00 New Members Evening Provisional Social
Friday 10th 13:30 - 16:30 Dinghy Social Sailing Dinghy Social
Friday 10th 17:45 - 20:00 FNO Junior
Saturday 11th Ladies Race Cruiser Racing
Saturday 11th 15:00 - 17:00 Browning 3, Short Harbour 3 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 12th AP7 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 12th 09:30 - 12:30 SMO Junior
Sunday 12th 14:00 - 16:00 SOTTS Youth
Sunday 12th 15:30 - 17:30 Browning 4, Short Harbour 4 Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 14th 10:00 - 12:30 DF95 Late Summer Series Ends Radio Sailing
Tuesday 14th 17:30 - 19:30 Tango 8 Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 14th 18:00 - 20:00 IOM Evening Series Ends Radio Sailing
Wednesday 15th 19:00 - 21:00 WNY Youth
Thursday 16th 10:00 - 12:30 IOM Late Summer Series Ends Radio Sailing
Thursday 16th 18:00 - 20:00 DF95 Evening Series Ends Radio Sailing
Friday 17th 17:45 - 20:00 FNO Junior
Saturday 18th 19th Arts Trail Provisional Social
Saturday 18th 10:30 - 12:30 Browning 5, Short Harbour 5 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 19th 09:30 - 12:30 SMO Junior
Sunday 19th 09:45 - 13:00 SOTTS Youth
Sunday 19th 11:15 - 13:15 Browning 6, Short Harbour 6 Dinghy Racing
Monday 20th 11:30 - 15:30 Dinghy Social Sailing Dinghy Social
Monday 20th 14:00 - 16:00 RNLI Committee meeting Function Room Diary
Tuesday 21st 10:00 - 12:30 DF95 Autumn Series Starts Radio Sailing
Wednesday 22nd 24th Social Cruiser Sailing TBC Cruiser Sailing
Wednesday 22nd 19:00 - 21:00 WNY Youth
Thursday 23rd 10:00 - 12:30 IOM Autumn Series Starts Radio Sailing
Friday 24th 13:30 - 16:30 Dinghy Social Sailing Dinghy Social
Friday 24th 17:45 - 20:00 FNO Junior
Saturday 25th ESSC Centenary Birthday Party Extravaganza To Be Confirmed Provisional Centenary
Saturday 25th special event for Centennary weekend (TBC) Dinghy Racing
Saturday 25th 20:00 - 23:00 Live Band Night Provisional Social
Sunday 26th special event for Centennary weekend (TBC) Dinghy Racing
Sunday 26th 09:30 - 12:30 SMO Junior
Sunday 26th 13:30 - 16:00 SOTTS Youth
 

October 2021

Saturday 2nd 20:00 - 22:30 Band Night TBC Provisional Social
Sunday 3rd 09:30 - 11:30 Browning 7, Short Harbour 8 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 3rd 10:00 - 12:30 IOM Sunday Autumn Series Starts Radio Sailing
Wednesday 6th 8th Social Cruiser Sailing TBC Cruiser Sailing
Friday 8th 13:00 - 16:30 Dinghy Social Sailing Dinghy Social
Saturday 9th Nab Dash Cruiser Racing
Saturday 9th Radio Sailing ESSC Centenary regatta TBC Provisional Radio Sailing
Saturday 9th 13:30 - 15:30 Browning 8, Short Harbour 9 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 10th AP8 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 10th Radio Sailing ESSC Centenary regatta TBC Provisional Radio Sailing
Sunday 10th 14:30 - 16:30 Browning 9, Short Harbour 10 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 16th 10:00 - 12:00 DF95 Saturday Series Starts Radio Sailing
Sunday 17th 10:00 - 12:00 Clayton Pursuit Race Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 20th 22nd Social Cruiser Sailing TBC Cruiser Sailing
Saturday 23rd 24th Reserve dates for Nab Dash Cruiser Racing
Saturday 23rd 13:00 - 15:00 Hare & Hounds 1 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 23rd 19:30 - 22:30 Centenary Quiz Provisional Centenary
Sunday 24th 13:45 - 15:45 Hare & Hounds 2 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 30th 08:30 - 13:00 RNLI Coffee Morning Provisional Function Room Diary
 

November 2021

Friday 5th Cruiser Lift out Cruiser Sailing
Saturday 6th 11:30 - 13:30 Hare & Hounds 3 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 6th 16:00 - 20:00 Junior Prize Giving and Fireworks Provisional Junior
Sunday 7th 12:00 - 14:00 Hare & Hounds 4 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 20th 11:30 - 13:30 Hare & Hounds 5 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 21st 12:00 - 14:00 Hare & Hounds 6 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 27th 19:30 - 22:30 End of Season dinner and Prize Giving Social
 

December 2021

Saturday 4th 10:00 - 12:00 Hare & Hounds 7 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 4th 14:00 - 18:00 Childrens Christmas Party Provisional Junior
Saturday 4th 14:00 - 18:00 Childrens Christmas Party Provisional Youth
Sunday 5th 10:00 - 12:30 IOM Sunday Autumn Series Ends Radio Sailing
Sunday 5th 11:00 - 13:00 Hare & Hounds 8 Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 7th 10:00 - 12:30 DF95 Autumn Series Ends Radio Sailing
Sunday 12th 10:00 - 12:30 IOM Sunday Winter Series Starts Radio Sailing
Tuesday 14th 10:00 - 12:00 DF95 Winter Series Starts Radio Sailing
Saturday 18th 10:30 - 12:30 Hare & Hounds 9 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 18th 19:30 - 22:30 Turkey Supper Social
Sunday 19th 11:00 - 13:00 Hare & Hounds 10 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 26th 10:00 - 12:30 IOM Boxing Day Dancing Santa Radio Sailing
Tuesday 28th 10:00 - 12:30 DF95 Dancing Dragon Radio Sailing
 

January 2022

Monday 3rd 11:45 - 13:45 Slipper Shiver 2022 Dinghy Racing
© 2021 Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager