Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
 
 
 
 
Tango 2
18:00
Race officer or organiser
ESSC
Tango 2
18:00
 
SYS Harbour Sail
18:00
SYS Harbour Sail
18:00
 
 
Sunday Morning Oppies
10:00
Sunday Morning Oppies
10:00
 
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
General Committee Meeting
19:30
General Committee Meeting
19:30
 
Radio Sailing Races
18:00
Radio Sailing Races
18:00
 
SYS Radio Control Lasers
18:00
SYS Radio Control Lasers
18:00
 
Radio Sailing Races
10:00
Radio Sailing Races
10:00
 
Social Sailing
11:00
Race officer or organiser
ESC
Social Sailing
11:00
 
Friday Night Oppies
17:45
Friday Night Oppies
17:45
 
Langstone Sailing Club Regatta
All Day
Langstone Sailing Club Regatta
All Day
 
Langstone Sailing Club Prentice Plate
All Day
Langstone Sailing Club Prentice Plate
All Day
 
Folly Trophy
11:15 to 08:30
Folly Trophy
11:15 to 08:30
 
Langstone Sailing Club Senior and Junior Regatta
12:00
Race officer or organiser
Langstone Sailing Club
Langstone Sailing Club Senior and Junior Regatta
12:00
 
Quiz Night
20:00
Race officer or organiser
Jackie Oiller
Quiz Night
20:00
 
Quiz Night
20:00
Race officer or organiser
Jackie Oiller
Quiz Night
20:00
 
Sunday Morning Oppies
08:11
Sunday Morning Oppies
08:11
 
Alastair Pratt 3
08:30
Alastair Pratt 3
08:30
 
SOTTS 8
12:00
Race officer or organiser
Sean Curtis
SOTTS 8
12:00
 
Thorney Island Sailing Club Regatta
13:00
Race officer or organiser
Thorney Island Sailing Club
Thorney Island Sailing Club Regatta
13:00
 
Phillips Short Course 5
13:00
Race officer or organiser
ESC
Phillips Short Course 5
13:00
 
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Radio Sail Training/ Practice Session
10:00
Radio Sail Training/ Practice Session
10:00
 
Social Sailing
13:00
Race officer or organiser
ESC
Social Sailing
13:00
 
Premises Committee Meeting
20:00
Premises Committee Meeting
20:00
 
Radio Sailing Races
18:00
Radio Sailing Races
18:00
 
Midweek Cruiser Sailing
All Day
Race officer or organiser
John Hayden-Ford
Midweek Cruiser Sailing
All Day
 
Social Cruise
All Day
Social Cruise
All Day
 
SYS Baseball in the Park
18:00
SYS Baseball in the Park
18:00
 
Radio Sailing Races
10:00
Radio Sailing Races
10:00
 
Tango 3
16:40
Race officer or organiser
ESSC
Tango 3
16:40
 
Friday Night Oppies
17:45
Friday Night Oppies
17:45
 
Social Sailing - Cruising Weekend in the Solent
09:00 to 17:30
Social Sailing - Cruising Weekend in the Solent
09:00 to 17:30
 
Watmore 1
17:15
Watmore 1
17:15
 
Sunday Morning Oppies
10:00
Sunday Morning Oppies
10:00
 
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Radio Sail Training/Practice
10:00
Radio Sail Training/Practice
10:00
 
Sailing Committee Meeting
20:00
Sailing Committee Meeting
20:00
 
Power Boat Level 2
All Day
Power Boat Level 2
All Day
 
Oppie camp
All Day
Oppie camp
All Day
 
Radio Sailing Races
18:00
Radio Sailing Races
18:00
 
SYS Paddle the Creeks
18:00
SYS Paddle the Creeks
18:00
 
Radio Sailing Races
10:00
Radio Sailing Races
10:00
 
 
Ladies race (Cruiser)
11:15
Ladies race (Cruiser)
11:15
 
Pine out of Harbour
11:15
Race officer or organiser
ESC
Pine out of Harbour
11:15
 
Cruiser Pursuit Race
All Day
Cruiser Pursuit Race
All Day
 
Ladies Race (Dinghy)
12:30
Race officer or organiser
RSC
Ladies Race (Dinghy)
12:30
 
Phillips Short Course 6
12:40
Race officer or organiser
ESC
Phillips Short Course 6
12:40
 
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
Radio Sail Training/Practice
10:00
Radio Sail Training/Practice
10:00
 
Social Sailing
12:30
Race officer or organiser
ESC
Social Sailing
12:30
 
Finance Committee Meeting
20:00
Finance Committee Meeting
20:00
 
Radio Sailing Races
18:00
Radio Sailing Races
18:00
 
Midweek Cruiser Sailing
All Day
Race officer or organiser
John Hayden-Ford
Midweek Cruiser Sailing
All Day
 
 
 
SYS Chichester Lake Session
18:00
SYS Chichester Lake Session
18:00
 
Social Committee Meeting
19:30
Social Committee Meeting
19:30
 
Radio Sailing Races
10:00
Radio Sailing Races
10:00
 
Friday Night Oppies
17:45
Friday Night Oppies
17:45